Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06166/

Check the current running status of 06166/Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06166 / Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kanniyakumari,CAPE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Jan 2022 13:44
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

origin

22:15

-

-

1

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

22:32

22:35

3

-

1

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

23:05

23:06

1

-

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

23:52

23:55

3

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:28

01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

02:30

02:40

10

-

2

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

03:24

03:25

1

-

2

N.A

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

04:09

04:10

1

-

2

N.A

Rameswaram (RMM)

05:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat)(20503) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 19:56 on 2022-01-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar)(12455) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express(20943) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Bhagat ki Kothi 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express(12313) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 156 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Begampura Express (PT)(12238) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)(11463) Departed from Somnath(SMNH) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express(16054) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Aranyak Express(12885) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 07:45 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Bhojudih Junction(BJE) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Bhojudih Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express(12029) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 07:20 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express(22616) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main