Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06178/

Check the current running status of 06178/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06178 / Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Villupuram Junction,VM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 02 Dec 2022 17:28
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Villupuram Junction (VM)

origin

12:15

-

-

1

N.A

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

13:13

13:15

2

-

1

N.A

Vellore Cantt. (VLR)

14:30

14:32

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

15:10

15:15

5

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

17:23

17:25

2

-

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

18:59

19:00

1

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

23:20

23:30

10

-

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

00:09

00:10

1

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

01:38

01:40

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

05:45

06:05

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

07:00

07:05

5

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

10:03

10:08

5

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

12:00

12:20

20

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:45

12:50

5

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

13:20

13:25

5

-

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

14:14

14:16

2

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

15:58

16:00

2

-

2

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

17:06

17:08

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

18:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tatanagar - Thawe Express(18181) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 21:25 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination THAWE JN(THE) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived THAWE JN

  • Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express(22918) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT)(12304) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:40 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Swaraj Express (PT)(12471) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 11:00 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

  • Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved)(19725) Departed from Phulera Junction(FL) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express(19815) Departed from Mandsor(MDS) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express(13331) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 08:05 on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Barbil Express(18416) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Barbil(BBN) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Barbil 55 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Express Special (UnReserved)(04328) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Sitapur City Junction(SPC) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived Sitapur City Junction

  • Ernad Express(16606) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central