Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06221/

Check the current running status of 06221/Shivamogga Town - MGR Chennai Central Tatkal Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06221 / Shivamogga Town - MGR Chennai Central Tatkal Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Shivamogga Town,SMET
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Dec 2022 14:57
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

origin

23:55

-

-

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

00:17

00:18

1

-

2

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

00:37

00:38

1

-

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

01:04

01:05

1

-

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

01:16

01:18

2

-

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

02:05

02:10

5

-

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

03:23

03:25

2

-

2

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

04:30

04:32

2

-

2

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

05:23

05:25

2

-

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

05:40

05:41

1

-

2

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

06:30

06:32

2

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

07:58

08:00

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

09:08

09:10

2

-

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

10:43

10:45

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

11:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special(02197) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 1780 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT)(12321) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 89 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 235 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tatanagar - Katihar Express(28181) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Haridwar - Valsad SF Express(12912) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Valsad

  • Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT)(22917) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Haridwar 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)(19314) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 11:26 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - Puri Express (PT)(17480) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Puri 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express(12804) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved)(15464) Departed from Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Balurghat(BLGT) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Balurghat