Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06228/

Check the current running status of 06228/Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06228 / Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Talguppa,TLGP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 30 Jun 2022 11:54
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Talguppa (TLGP)

origin

20:20

-

-

1

N.A

Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

20:36

20:38

2

-

1

N.A

Anandapuram (ANF)

21:07

21:08

1

-

1

N.A

Kumsi (KMSI)

21:44

21:45

1

-

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

22:55

23:00

5

-

1

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

23:05

23:06

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

23:20

23:22

2

-

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

23:39

23:41

2

-

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

00:08

00:10

2

-

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

00:55

01:00

5

-

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:20

01:22

2

-

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

02:25

02:27

2

-

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

04:40

04:42

2

-

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

05:00

05:05

5

-

2

N.A

Krishnadevaraya Halt (KNDV)

05:11

05:12

1

-

2

N.A

Nayandahalli (NYH)

05:17

05:18

1

-

2

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

05:24

05:25

1

-

2

N.A

Bidadi (BID)

05:40

05:41

1

-

2

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

05:52

05:53

1

-

2

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

06:03

06:04

1

-

2

N.A

Maddur (MAD)

06:22

06:23

1

-

2

N.A

Hanakere (HNK)

06:33

06:34

1

-

2

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

06:44

06:45

1

-

2

N.A

Yeliyur (Y)

06:54

06:55

1

-

2

N.A

Pandavapura (PANP)

07:19

07:20

1

-

2

N.A

Naganahalli (NHY)

07:29

07:30

1

-

2

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

08:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Palaruvi Express(16791) Departed from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Palakkad Junction(PGT) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Palakkad Junction

  • Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT)(16188) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 22:33 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Karaikal

  • Gorakhpur - Mailani Express(15009) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Mailani Junction(MLN) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Mailani Junction

  • Kutch SF Express (PT)(22956) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)(12623) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 19:46 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12955) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 19:05 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express(22998) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Jhalawar City•(JLWC) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Jhalawar City•

  • Gol Gumbaz Express(16535) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 15:46 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Solapur(SUR) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Solapur

  • Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express(22466) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Madhupur Junction(MDP) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Madhupur Junction 379 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express(22949) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla