Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06228/

Check the current running status of 06228/Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06228 / Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Talguppa,TLGP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Nov 2022 09:19
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Talguppa (TLGP)

origin

20:20

-

-

1

N.A

Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

20:36

20:38

2

-

1

N.A

Anandapuram (ANF)

21:07

21:08

1

-

1

N.A

Kumsi (KMSI)

21:44

21:45

1

-

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

22:55

23:00

5

-

1

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

23:05

23:06

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

23:20

23:22

2

-

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

23:39

23:41

2

-

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

00:08

00:10

2

-

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

00:55

01:00

5

-

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:20

01:22

2

-

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

02:25

02:27

2

-

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

04:40

04:42

2

-

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

05:00

05:05

5

-

2

N.A

Krishnadevaraya Halt (KNDV)

05:11

05:12

1

-

2

N.A

Nayandahalli (NYH)

05:17

05:18

1

-

2

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

05:24

05:25

1

-

2

N.A

Bidadi (BID)

05:40

05:41

1

-

2

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

05:52

05:53

1

-

2

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

06:03

06:04

1

-

2

N.A

Maddur (MAD)

06:22

06:23

1

-

2

N.A

Hanakere (HNK)

06:33

06:34

1

-

2

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

06:44

06:45

1

-

2

N.A

Yeliyur (Y)

06:54

06:55

1

-

2

N.A

Pandavapura (PANP)

07:19

07:20

1

-

2

N.A

Naganahalli (NHY)

07:29

07:30

1

-

2

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

08:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT)(15634) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 210 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)(12155) Departed from Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at 22:41 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 70 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palamu Express(13347) Departed from Barkakana Junction(BRKA) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express (PT)(17603) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at 21:07 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Yelahanka Junction(YNK) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived Yelahanka Junction

  • SMVT Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Express(16585) Departed from SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central

  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express(12958) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Nagercoil - SMVT Bengaluru Express (PT)(17236) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived SMVT Bengaluru 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (PT)(17614) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 18:21 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Panvel Junction(PNVL) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Panvel Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malabar Express (PT)(16630) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • New Delhi - Mumbai Central Tejas Rajdhani Express(12952) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Mumbai Central 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival