Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06229/

Check the current running status of 06229/Mysuru - Varanasi Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06229 / Mysuru - Varanasi Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Mysuru Junction,MYS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 23 Jan 2022 08:23
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin

07:20

-

-

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

08:01

08:02

1

-

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

09:06

09:07

1

-

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

09:55

10:05

10

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

10:25

10:30

5

-

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

11:18

11:20

2

-

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

12:40

12:45

5

-

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

13:16

13:17

1

-

1

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

14:48

14:50

2

-

1

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

18:55

19:00

5

-

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

20:00

20:10

10

-

1

N.A

Adoni (AD)

20:59

21:00

1

-

1

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

21:33

21:34

1

-

1

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

21:58

22:00

2

-

1

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

22:59

23:00

1

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

00:05

00:10

5

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

00:53

00:55

2

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

03:00

03:05

5

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

06:25

06:30

5

-

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

08:15

08:18

3

-

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

10:45

10:48

3

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

12:35

12:40

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

15:25

15:30

5

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

17:30

17:35

5

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

20:00

20:10

10

-

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

21:03

21:05

2

-

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

22:03

22:05

2

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

23:40

23:50

10

-

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

01:05

01:10

5

-

3

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

01:53

01:55

2

-

3

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

02:20

02:25

5

-

3

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

05:33

05:35

2

-

3

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

06:33

06:35

2

-

3

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

08:15

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Express (PT)(20941) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Ghazipur City(GCT) at destination on 2022-01-23 Status: On Time Arrived Ghazipur City

  • Budhpurnima Express(14223) Departed from Rajgir(RGD) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-01-23 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Churu)(12457) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-01-23 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 70 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Somnath - Okha Express(19251) Departed from Somnath(SMNH) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-01-23 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • Himachal Express(14553) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) at destination on 2022-01-23 Status: On Time Arrived Daulatpur Chowk

  • Patna - Malda Town Express(13416) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Malda Town(MLDT) at destination on 2022-01-23 Status: Late Arrived Malda Town 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nilgiri SF Express (PT)(12671) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 21:05 on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Mettupalayam(MTP) at destination on 2022-01-23 Status: Late Arrived Mettupalayam 117 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express(22803) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at destination on 2022-01-23 Status: Late Arrived Sambalpur Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT)(12739) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-01-23 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pothigai SF Express (PT)(12661) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 20:41 on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Sengottai(SCT) at destination on 2022-01-23 Status: On Time Arrived Sengottai