Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06306/

Check the current running status of 06306/Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06306 / Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 12 Aug 2022 05:01
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin

14:50

-

-

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

15:08

15:09

1

-

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

15:17

15:18

1

-

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

15:29

15:30

1

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

16:07

16:10

3

-

1

N.A

Parappanangadi (PGI)

16:34

16:35

1

-

1

N.A

Tanur (TA)

16:42

16:43

1

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

16:50

16:51

1

-

1

N.A

Kuttippuram (KTU)

17:05

17:06

1

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

17:50

17:55

5

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

18:33

18:35

2

-

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

18:59

19:00

1

-

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

19:06

19:07

1

-

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

19:21

19:22

1

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

19:31

19:33

2

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

20:18

20:20

2

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

21:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT)(22972) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)(12150) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express(16582) Departed from Shivamogga Town(SMET) at 23:55 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Yesvantpur Junction

  • Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (Via Manmad)(12132) Departed from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Dadar Central

  • Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16176) Departed from Karaikal(KIK) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal Express(16175) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 21:01 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Karaikal

  • Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express(12881) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 20:46 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Puri

  • Donyi Polo Express (PT)(15818) Departed from Naharlagun(NHLN) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Guwahati

  • Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express(19329) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at 17:41 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Ayodhya Cantt. - Delhi Express(14205) Departed from Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) at 17:25 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival