Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06318/

Check the current running status of 06318/Himsagar Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06318 / Himsagar Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra,SVDK
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jun 2022 04:31
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

origin

22:30

-

-

1

N.A

Udhampur (UHP)

22:54

22:56

2

-

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

00:05

00:15

10

-

2

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

01:15

01:17

2

-

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

01:58

02:03

5

-

2

N.A

Mukerian (MEX)

02:36

02:38

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

04:30

04:35

5

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

04:47

04:49

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

05:40

05:50

10

-

2

N.A

Ahmedgarh (AHH)

06:14

06:16

2

-

2

N.A

Malerkotla (MET)

06:32

06:34

2

-

2

N.A

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

07:30

07:45

15

-

2

N.A

Sangrur (SAG)

08:01

08:03

2

-

2

N.A

Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU)

08:21

08:23

2

-

2

N.A

Lehra Gaga (LHA)

08:42

08:44

2

-

2

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

09:25

09:28

3

-

2

N.A

Tohana (TUN)

09:39

09:41

2

-

2

N.A

Narwana Junction (NRW)

10:00

10:02

2

-

2

N.A

Uchana (UCA)

10:14

10:16

2

-

2

N.A

Barsola (BZO)

10:26

10:28

2

-

2

N.A

Jind Junction (JIND)

10:42

10:45

3

-

2

N.A

Julana (JNA)

11:03

11:05

2

-

2

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

11:31

11:33

2

-

2

N.A

Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

12:01

12:03

2

-

2

N.A

Shakur Basti (SSB)

12:36

12:38

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

13:35

14:00

25

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

14:11

14:13

2

-

2

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

14:32

14:34

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

16:55

17:00

5

-

2

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

17:58

18:00

2

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

19:50

19:52

2

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

21:55

22:03

8

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

02:10

02:20

10

-

3

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

04:00

04:05

5

-

3

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

09:00

09:05

5

-

3

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

10:00

10:02

2

-

3

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

11:37

11:39

2

-

3

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

13:05

13:10

5

-

3

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

14:52

14:53

1

-

3

N.A

Warangal (WL)

16:08

16:10

2

-

3

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

17:59

18:00

1

-

3

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

20:40

20:45

5

-

3

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

21:18

21:20

2

-

3

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

22:43

22:45

2

-

3

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

00:18

00:20

2

-

4

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

02:43

02:45

2

-

4

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

03:15

03:20

5

-

4

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

04:29

04:30

1

-

4

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

05:15

05:20

5

-

4

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

06:33

06:35

2

-

4

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

08:07

08:10

3

-

4

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

09:15

09:20

5

-

4

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

10:08

10:10

2

-

4

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

11:17

11:20

3

-

4

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

12:27

12:30

3

-

4

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

12:54

12:55

1

-

4

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

13:57

14:00

3

-

4

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

15:03

15:05

2

-

4

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

15:25

15:30

5

-

4

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

16:57

17:00

3

-

4

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

17:29

17:30

1

-

4

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

17:40

17:42

2

-

4

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

18:03

18:05

2

-

4

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

18:47

18:50

3

-

4

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

19:59

20:00

1

-

4

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

20:20

20:25

5

-

4

N.A

Kulitturai (KZT)

21:29

21:30

1

-

4

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

22:15

22:20

5

-

4

N.A

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

23:20

destination

-

-

4

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Lalgarh Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:59 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 61 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express(22884) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Puri 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(14702) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Avadh Express (PT)(19038) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved)(19728) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 23:40 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Sikar Junction(SIKR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Sikar Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janhit Express(13205) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 23:30 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Patliputra Junction

  • Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express(13027) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 22:41 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Azimganj Junction(AZ) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Azimganj Junction

  • Chakradharpur - Howrah Express(18012) Departed from Chakradharpur(CKP) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction