Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06504/

Check the current running status of 06504/Madurai - Sengottai Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06504 / Madurai - Sengottai Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 14 Aug 2022 09:38
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madurai Junction (MDU)

origin

07:10

-

-

1

N.A

Tirupparankundram (TDN)

07:20

07:21

1

-

1

N.A

Tirumangalam (TMQ)

07:30

07:31

1

-

1

N.A

Kalligudi (KGD)

07:40

07:41

1

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

07:53

07:55

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruttangal (TTL)

08:09

08:10

1

-

1

N.A

Sivakasi (SVKS)

08:17

08:18

1

-

1

N.A

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

08:24

08:25

1

-

1

N.A

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

08:38

08:40

2

-

1

N.A

Sankarankovil (SNKL)

09:06

09:07

1

-

1

N.A

Pamba Kovil Shandy (PBKS)

09:20

09:21

1

-

1

N.A

Kadayanallur (KDNL)

09:34

09:35

1

-

1

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

09:53

09:55

2

-

1

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

10:35

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Simhapuri SF Express (PT)(12710) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Gudur Junction(GDR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Gudur Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal Garib Rath Express(12593) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Bhopal Junction

  • Avantika SF Express (PT)(12961) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Barak Brahmaputra Express (PT)(15641) Departed from Silchar(SCL) at 20:12 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived New Tinsukia Junction

  • Jammu Mail(14033) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

  • Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express(22990) Departed from MAHUVA JN(MHV) at 19:15 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow)(22420) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 18:50 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Ghazipur City(GCT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Ghazipur City

  • Rayalaseema SF Express (PT)(12793) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Nizamabad Junction

  • Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express(15012) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Junction NER

  • Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)(19712) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction