Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06505/

Check the current running status of 06505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06505 / Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Gandhidham Junction,GIMB
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 15 Aug 2022 03:51
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

origin

09:00

-

-

1

N.A

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

09:48

09:50

2

-

1

N.A

Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG)

11:23

11:25

2

-

1

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

12:26

12:28

2

-

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

14:00

14:10

10

-

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

14:49

14:51

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

15:50

16:00

10

-

1

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

16:53

16:55

2

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

18:02

18:12

10

-

1

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

21:25

21:35

10

-

1

N.A

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

22:03

22:05

2

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:42

22:45

3

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

01:45

01:50

5

-

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

04:52

04:55

3

-

2

N.A

Karad (KRD)

05:52

05:55

3

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

07:02

07:05

3

-

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

07:45

07:50

5

-

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

10:25

10:30

5

-

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

11:20

11:22

2

-

2

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

12:42

12:44

2

-

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

14:10

14:20

10

-

2

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

15:28

15:30

2

-

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

15:58

16:00

2

-

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

16:23

16:25

2

-

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

16:43

16:45

2

-

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

18:13

18:15

2

-

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

19:10

19:15

5

-

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

19:35

19:37

2

-

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

20:20

20:22

2

-

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

22:15

22:17

2

-

2

N.A

Malleswaram (MWM)

22:21

22:23

2

-

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

23:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:55 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dakshin SF Express (PT)(12722) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 22:50 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express(22154) Departed from Salem Junction(SA) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Maithili Express(15234) Departed from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagaland Express(15670) Departed from Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) at 13:42 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Guwahati

  • Ballia - Sealdah Express(13106) Departed from Ballia(BUI) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Sealdah

  • Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16160) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Manuguru - Secunderabad Superfast Express(12746) Departed from Manuguru(MUGR) at 21:41 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt)(15025) Departed from Mau Junction(MAU) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Upasana Express (PT)(12328) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction