Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06506/

Check the current running status of 06506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Festival Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06506 / KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Festival Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 14 Aug 2022 02:49
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin

22:45

-

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

22:54

22:56

2

-

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

23:46

23:47

1

-

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

00:39

00:40

1

-

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

01:00

01:05

5

-

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

01:40

01:42

2

-

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

03:03

03:05

2

-

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

03:20

03:22

2

-

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

03:43

03:45

2

-

2

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

04:10

04:12

2

-

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

06:10

06:20

10

-

2

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

08:06

08:08

2

-

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

09:35

09:40

5

-

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

12:45

12:50

5

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

13:02

13:05

3

-

2

N.A

Karad (KRD)

14:02

14:05

3

-

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

15:12

15:15

3

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

18:45

18:50

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:32

21:35

3

-

2

N.A

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

22:08

22:10

2

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

22:40

22:45

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

01:38

01:46

8

-

3

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

02:16

02:18

2

-

3

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:12

03:22

10

-

3

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

04:08

04:10

2

-

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

05:45

05:55

10

-

3

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

06:55

06:57

2

-

3

N.A

Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG)

07:57

07:59

2

-

3

N.A

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

09:43

09:45

2

-

3

N.A

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

11:00

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express(11058) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 136 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - Mysuru Express(16209) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 06:00 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT)(18048) Departed from Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 165 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)(12987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved)(19727) Departed from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 20:40 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express(16327) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at 18:26 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Guruvayur

  • Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT)(13352) Departed from Alappuzha(ALLP) at 06:02 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Avadh Express (PT)(19038) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amarkantak Express (PT)(12853) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at 18:22 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 157 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)(12840) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 167 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival