Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06525/

Check the current running status of 06525/Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06525 / Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kanniyakumari,CAPE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Jan 2022 01:03
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

origin

10:10

-

-

1

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

10:25

10:30

5

-

1

N.A

Eraniel (ERL)

10:49

10:50

1

-

1

N.A

Kulitturai (KZT)

11:04

11:05

1

-

1

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

11:14

11:15

1

-

1

N.A

Neyyattinkara (NYY)

11:29

11:30

1

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

12:35

12:40

5

-

1

N.A

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

12:55

12:56

1

-

1

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

13:06

13:07

1

-

1

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

13:11

13:12

1

-

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

13:23

13:24

1

-

1

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

13:34

13:35

1

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

13:57

14:00

3

-

1

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

14:18

14:19

1

-

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

14:28

14:29

1

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

14:53

14:55

2

-

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

15:04

15:05

1

-

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

15:20

15:22

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

15:31

15:32

1

-

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

15:41

15:42

1

-

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

16:05

16:08

3

-

1

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

16:40

16:41

1

-

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

17:03

17:04

1

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

17:50

17:55

5

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

18:20

18:22

2

-

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

18:31

18:32

1

-

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

18:53

18:54

1

-

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

19:02

19:03

1

-

1

N.A

Pudukkad (PUK)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

19:37

19:40

3

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

20:04

20:05

1

-

1

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

20:49

20:50

1

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

21:17

21:20

3

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

22:57

23:00

3

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

23:43

23:45

2

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

01:27

01:30

3

-

2

N.A

Tirupattur (TPT)

02:59

03:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

03:29

03:30

1

-

2

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

04:08

04:10

2

-

2

N.A

Malur (MLO)

04:29

04:30

1

-

2

N.A

Whitefield (WFD)

04:45

04:46

1

-

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

05:08

05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bengaluru East (BNCE)

05:19

05:20

1

-

2

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

05:26

05:32

6

-

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Saryu Express(14233) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Mankapur Junction(MUR) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Mankapur Junction

  • Marathwada Express(17687) Departed from Manmad Junction(MMR) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Dharmabad(DAB) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Dharmabad 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kosi Super Express(18626) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 05:55 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Purnia Court(PRNC) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Purnia Court 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sirsa Express(14085) Departed from Tilak Bridge(TKJ) at 17:15 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Sirsa(SSA) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Sirsa

  • Kosi Super Express(18626) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Purnia Court(PRNC) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Purnia Court 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express(13015) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 10:41 on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Jamalpur Junction 130 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saryu Yamuna Express(14650) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 13:05 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express(13015) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Jamalpur Junction 130 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Express(19483) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:35 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 349 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express(16342) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Guruvayur