Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06540/

Check the current running status of 06540/Mangaluru Jn. - Yesvantpur Weekly Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06540 / Mangaluru Jn. - Yesvantpur Weekly Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Mangaluru Junction,MAJN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 02 Dec 2022 18:42
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

origin

09:15

-

-

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

09:44

09:46

2

-

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

10:12

10:14

2

-

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

10:55

11:05

10

-

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

14:50

15:00

10

-

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

16:20

16:25

5

-

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

16:50

16:51

1

-

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

17:02

17:03

1

-

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

17:26

17:27

1

-

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

17:40

17:41

1

-

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

17:56

17:57

1

-

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

18:37

18:38

1

-

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

19:29

19:30

1

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

20:20

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)(22824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:00 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 58 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)(12336) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 08:06 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived Bhagalpur Junction

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express (Via Ahmedabad)(17623) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction

  • Kannur - Charvattur Express Special (UnReserved)(06469) Departed from Kannur Main(CAN) at 17:31 on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Charvattur(CHV) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived Charvattur

  • Tatanagar - Hatia Express (UnReserved)(18601) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 58 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express(13225) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived Danapur

  • Cholan SF Express(22676) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 63 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express(16323) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central

  • Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express(22834) Departed from Krishnarajapuram(KJM) at 16:50 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived Bhubaneswar

  • Bhopal - Jodhpur Express(14814) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 16:56 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival