Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06575/

Check the current running status of 06575/Gomteshwara Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06575 / Gomteshwara Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 11 Aug 2022 10:14
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin

07:00

-

-

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

07:10

07:11

1

-

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

07:25

07:26

1

-

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

08:00

08:01

1

-

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

08:15

08:16

1

-

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

08:29

08:30

1

-

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

08:56

08:57

1

-

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

09:08

09:09

1

-

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

10:05

10:10

5

-

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

11:05

11:20

15

-

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

14:20

14:25

5

-

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

15:08

15:10

2

-

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

15:38

15:40

2

-

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

16:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)(22651) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 21:41 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Palakkad Junction(PGT) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Palakkad Junction

  • Circar Express (PT)(17643) Departed from Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) at 16:00 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Kakinada Port

  • Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express(22997) Departed from Jhalawar City•(JLWC) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal)(12788) Departed from Nagarsol(NSL) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Narasapur(NS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Narasapur 49 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT)(18242) Departed from Ambikapur(ABKP) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Durg Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Katihar Express(13033) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:25 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Avantika SF Express (PT)(12961) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (PT)(16527) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 20:08 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Kannur Main 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT)(12785) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival