Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06788/

Check the current running status of 06788/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06788 / Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra,SVDK
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 19 Jan 2022 09:05
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

origin

22:30

-

-

1

N.A

Udhampur (UHP)

22:54

22:56

2

-

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

00:05

00:15

10

-

2

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

01:15

01:17

2

-

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

01:58

02:03

5

-

2

N.A

Mukerian (MEX)

02:36

02:38

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

04:30

04:35

5

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

04:47

04:49

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

05:40

05:50

10

-

2

N.A

Ahmedgarh (AHH)

06:14

06:16

2

-

2

N.A

Malerkotla (MET)

06:32

06:34

2

-

2

N.A

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

07:30

07:45

15

-

2

N.A

Sangrur (SAG)

08:01

08:03

2

-

2

N.A

Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU)

08:21

08:23

2

-

2

N.A

Lehra Gaga (LHA)

08:42

08:44

2

-

2

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

09:25

09:28

3

-

2

N.A

Tohana (TUN)

09:39

09:41

2

-

2

N.A

Narwana Junction (NRW)

10:00

10:02

2

-

2

N.A

Uchana (UCA)

10:14

10:16

2

-

2

N.A

Barsola (BZO)

10:26

10:28

2

-

2

N.A

Jind Junction (JIND)

10:42

10:45

3

-

2

N.A

Julana (JNA)

11:03

11:05

2

-

2

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

11:31

11:33

2

-

2

N.A

Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

12:01

12:03

2

-

2

N.A

Shakur Basti (SSB)

12:36

12:38

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

13:35

14:10

35

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

14:21

14:23

2

-

2

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

14:42

14:44

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

17:05

17:10

5

-

2

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

18:53

18:55

2

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

20:43

20:45

2

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

22:20

22:30

10

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

02:55

03:05

10

-

3

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

04:45

04:50

5

-

3

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

09:50

09:55

5

-

3

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

10:48

10:50

2

-

3

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

12:18

12:20

2

-

3

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

13:40

13:45

5

-

3

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

15:27

15:28

1

-

3

N.A

Warangal (WL)

17:05

17:10

5

-

3

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

18:19

18:20

1

-

3

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

20:51

21:00

9

-

3

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

21:29

21:30

1

-

3

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

22:59

23:00

1

-

3

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

00:14

00:15

1

-

4

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

02:43

02:45

2

-

4

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

03:15

03:20

5

-

4

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

04:29

04:30

1

-

4

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

05:15

05:20

5

-

4

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

06:33

06:35

2

-

4

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

08:07

08:10

3

-

4

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

09:30

09:40

10

-

4

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

10:43

10:45

2

-

4

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

12:50

12:55

5

-

4

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

13:55

14:00

5

-

4

N.A

Kodaikanal Road (KQN)

14:23

14:25

2

-

4

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

15:15

15:20

5

-

4

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

16:03

16:05

2

-

4

N.A

Satur (SRT)

16:28

16:30

2

-

4

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

16:58

17:00

2

-

4

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

17:38

17:40

2

-

4

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

18:45

destination

-

-

4

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12445) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

  • Lingampalli - Narasapur Express(17256) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Narasapur(NS) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: On Time Arrived Narasapur

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: On Time Arrived Kakinada Port

  • Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT)(12394) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Farakka Express (Via Sultanpur)(13414) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 21:41 on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Malda Town(MLDT) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Malda Town 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Churu)(12457) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Somnath - Okha Express(19251) Departed from Somnath(SMNH) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • Lucknow Mail (PT)(12230) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:00 on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 62 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Ayodhya Cantt. Express(14206) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Ayodhya Cantt 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pooja SF Express(12413) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival