Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli)

Check the current running status of 06858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli) which runs between MAQ to PDY Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06858 / Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli)(MAQ - PDY) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 17 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 09:24 18-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:24/17:13

17:26/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:21/18:32

18:35/18:35

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

18:49/18:53

18:55/18:55

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

19:02/19:04

19:05/19:05

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

19:43/20:05

20:10/20:10

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

20:44/20:48

20:50/20:50

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:22/21:35

21:40/21:40

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:30/22:57

23:00/23:00

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:41/00:32

00:46/00:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:31/01:18

01:33/01:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

02:39/02:15

03:07/02:20

28 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

04:00/03:23

04:02/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:01/05:15

05:25/05:25

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Srirangam (SRGM)

05:46/05:43

05:47/05:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Ariyalur (ALU)

06:28/06:24

06:29/06:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:03/07:28

07:30/07:30

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:11/08:35

08:45/08:45

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

09:23/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 26 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 09:23 27-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:18/17:13

17:19/17:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:21/18:32

18:36/18:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

18:51/18:53

18:55/18:55

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

19:04/19:04

19:06/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

19:50/20:05

20:11/20:10

21 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

21:03/20:48

21:21/20:50

18 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

22:18/21:35

22:25/21:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 4

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

23:07/22:57

23:10/23:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:34/00:32

00:38/00:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:47/01:18

01:48/01:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

02:29/02:15

02:48/02:20

19 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

03:46/03:23

03:49/03:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

04:57/05:15

05:25/05:25

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Srirangam (SRGM)

05:44/05:43

05:45/05:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Ariyalur (ALU)

06:22/06:23

06:25/06:25

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

06:58/07:28

07:30/07:30

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:10/08:35

08:45/08:45

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

09:23/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 19 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 09:25 20-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:13/17:13

17:15/17:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:11/18:32

18:35/18:35

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

18:49/18:53

18:55/18:55

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

19:03/19:04

19:05/19:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

19:44/20:05

20:10/20:10

26 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

20:43/20:48

20:51/20:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:22/21:35

21:40/21:40

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:56/22:57

23:01/23:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:25/00:32

00:35/00:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:16/01:18

01:20/01:20

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

02:06/02:15

02:20/02:20

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

03:45/03:23

03:47/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

04:44/05:15

05:25/05:25

41 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Srirangam (SRGM)

05:45/05:43

05:46/05:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Ariyalur (ALU)

06:25/06:23

06:26/06:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

06:59/07:28

07:30/07:30

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:09/08:35

08:45/08:45

36 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

09:24/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 12 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 09:25 13-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

16:35/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:13/17:13

17:15/17:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:13/18:32

18:35/18:35

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

18:51/18:53

18:55/18:55

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

19:03/19:04

19:06/19:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

19:46/20:05

20:10/20:10

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

20:48/20:48

20:51/20:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:24/21:35

21:40/21:40

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:18/22:57

23:00/23:00

42 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:33/00:32

00:36/00:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:27/01:18

01:30/01:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

02:21/02:15

02:55/02:20

34 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Karur Junction (KRR)

03:59/03:23

04:01/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

04:58/05:15

05:25/05:25

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Srirangam (SRGM)

05:44/05:43

05:46/05:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Ariyalur (ALU)

06:25/06:23

06:26/06:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:01/07:28

07:30/07:30

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:10/08:35

08:45/08:45

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

09:24/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Mangaluru Central,MAQ
  • Start Date 05 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 09:28 06-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

16:38/16:35

-

Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:16/17:13

17:18/17:15

2

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:35/18:32

18:38/18:35

3

-

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

18:56/18:53

18:58/18:55

2

-

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

19:07/19:04

19:08/19:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

20:08/20:05

20:13/20:10

5

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

20:51/20:48

20:53/20:50

2

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:38/21:35

21:43/21:40

5

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

23:00/22:57

23:03/23:00

3

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:35/00:32

00:38/00:35

3

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:21/01:18

01:23/01:20

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

02:18/02:15

02:23/02:20

5

-

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

03:26/03:23

03:28/03:25

2

-

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:18/05:15

05:28/05:25

10

-

2

N.A

Srirangam (SRGM)

05:46/05:43

05:48/05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

06:26/06:23

06:28/06:25

2

-

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:31/07:28

07:33/07:30

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:38/08:35

08:48/08:45

10

-

2

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

09:53/09:50

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 06858 / Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli)

Station Arrival 2021-10-17 2021-10-10 2021-10-03 2021-09-26 2021-09-19 2021-09-12 2021-09-05
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 17:13 11 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Kannur Main (CAN) 18:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Thalassery (TLY) 18:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Mahe (MAHE) 19:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 20:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Tirur (TIR) 20:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 21:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 43 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 22:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 00:32 9 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 1 min 3 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 01:18 13 min 0 min 0 min 29 min 0 min 9 min 3 min
Erode Junction (ED) 02:15 24 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 0 min 6 min 3 min
Karur Junction (KRR) 03:23 37 min 0 min 0 min 23 min 22 min 36 min 3 min
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 05:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Srirangam (SRGM) 05:43 3 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 2 min 1 min 3 min
Ariyalur (ALU) 06:23 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 3 min
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 07:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Villupuram Junction (VM) 08:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Puducherry (PDY) 09:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Katpadi - Tirupati MEMU Express Special(07660) Departed from Katpadi Junction(KPD) at 15:11 on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Sankalp Fast Passenger Special(09496) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Vadodara Junction

  • Cholan Express Special(06796) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Dhauli SF Special(02087) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 09:21 on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Puri

  • Howrah - Balurghat Special(03063) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Balurghat(BLGT) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Balurghat

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Special(02284) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 21:40 on 2021-10-16 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Ernakulam Junction

  • Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special(04633) Departed from Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 460 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Special Fare Special(08645) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU Special(09431) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Mahesana Junction(MSH) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Mahesana Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special(05840) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Jhalawar City•(JLWC) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Jhalawar City• 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival