Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06861/

Check the current running status of 06861/Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06861 / Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 09 Aug 2022 04:58
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

origin

12:00

-

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

12:45

12:55

10

-

1

N.A

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

13:38

13:40

2

-

1

N.A

Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ)

13:47

13:48

1

-

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

14:25

14:27

2

-

1

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

14:43

14:44

1

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

15:15

15:17

2

-

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

15:45

15:47

2

-

1

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

16:23

16:25

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

17:35

17:40

5

-

1

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

18:23

18:25

2

-

1

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

19:10

19:15

5

-

1

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

19:58

20:00

2

-

1

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

20:30

20:35

5

-

1

N.A

APK (APK)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

22:03

22:05

2

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

22:26

22:28

2

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

22:48

22:50

2

-

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

01:40

01:45

5

-

2

N.A

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

02:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli)(14015) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal

  • Bhopal - Indore Express(19304) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Indore - Bhopal Express(19303) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Bhopal Junction

  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (PT)(12657) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12658) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16176) Departed from Karaikal(KIK) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal Express(16175) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Karaikal

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express(12425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • Lokshakti Express(22927) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sethu SF Express(22661) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Rameswaram(RMM) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Rameswaram 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival