Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06867/

Check the current running status of 06867/Villupuram - Madurai Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06867 / Villupuram - Madurai Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Villupuram Junction,VM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jan 2022 19:47
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Villupuram Junction (VM)

origin

16:25

-

-

1

N.A

Kandambakkam (KDMD)

16:36

16:37

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvennainallur (TVNL)

16:46

16:47

1

-

1

N.A

Parikkal (PRKL)

16:56

16:57

1

-

1

N.A

Ulundurpet (ULU)

17:04

17:05

1

-

1

N.A

Puvanur (PVN)

17:14

17:15

1

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

17:35

17:40

5

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Town (VRT)

17:44

17:45

1

-

1

N.A

Pennadam (PNDM)

17:56

17:57

1

-

1

N.A

Mathur (MTUR)

18:04

18:05

1

-

1

N.A

Sendurai (SNDI)

18:12

18:13

1

-

1

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

18:34

18:35

1

-

1

N.A

Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM)

18:47

18:48

1

-

1

N.A

Pullambadi (PMB)

18:54

18:55

1

-

1

N.A

Lalgudi (LLI)

19:05

19:06

1

-

1

N.A

Valadi (VLDE)

19:12

19:13

1

-

1

N.A

Srirangam (SRGM)

19:28

19:30

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN)

19:36

19:37

1

-

1

N.A

Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC)

19:44

19:45

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

20:10

20:20

10

-

1

N.A

Kolatur (KLS)

20:36

20:37

1

-

1

N.A

Manaparai (MPA)

20:50

20:52

2

-

1

N.A

Vaiyampatti (VPJ)

21:04

21:05

1

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

21:40

21:45

5

-

1

N.A

Ambaturai (ABI)

21:55

21:56

1

-

1

N.A

Kodaikanal Road (KQN)

22:05

22:07

2

-

1

N.A

Sholavandan (SDN)

22:19

22:20

1

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

23:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)(22642) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Bagmati Express(12577) Departed from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT)(16311) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli

  • Bhopal - Jodhpur Express(14814) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-01-26 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tapti Ganga Express (PT)(19045) Departed from Surat(ST) at 10:10 on 2022-01-26 Reached its Destination Chhapra Junction(CPR) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15720) Departed from Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express(18302) Departed from Rayagada(RGDA) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Sambalpur Junction

  • Aranyak Express(12886) Departed from Bhojudih Junction(BJE) at 13:36 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express(13227) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express(22628) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 11:45 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction