Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06941/

Check the current running status of 06941/Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06941 / Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Jhargram,JGM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 30 Jun 2022 04:32
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jhargram (JGM)

origin

06:00

-

-

1

N.A

Khatkura (KATB)

06:05

06:06

1

-

1

N.A

Gidhni (GII)

06:11

06:13

2

-

1

N.A

Kanimahuli PH (KNM)

06:20

06:21

1

-

1

N.A

Chakulia (CKU)

06:27

06:28

1

-

1

N.A

Kokpara (KKPR)

06:37

06:38

1

-

1

N.A

Dhalbhumgarh (DVM)

06:46

06:48

2

-

1

N.A

Ghatsila (GTS)

06:58

07:00

2

-

1

N.A

Galudih (GUD)

07:08

07:09

1

-

1

N.A

Rakha Mines (RHE)

07:21

07:22

1

-

1

N.A

Asanboni (ASB)

07:28

07:29

1

-

1

N.A

Govindpur PH (GVDP)

07:36

07:37

1

-

1

N.A

Salga Jhari West Cabin (SLJR)

07:42

07:43

1

-

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

07:45

07:50

5

-

1

N.A

Adityapur (ADTP)

07:59

08:00

1

-

1

N.A

Gamharia Junction (GMH)

08:07

08:08

1

-

1

N.A

Birarajpur (BIRP)

08:15

08:16

1

-

1

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

08:25

08:26

1

-

1

N.A

Kunki (KZU)

08:31

08:32

1

-

1

N.A

Manikui (MIK)

08:37

08:38

1

-

1

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

08:58

09:00

2

-

1

N.A

Nimdih (NIM)

09:07

09:08

1

-

1

N.A

Biramdih (BRMD)

09:15

09:16

1

-

1

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

09:21

09:22

1

-

1

N.A

Urma (URMA)

09:29

09:30

1

-

1

N.A

Kantadih (KTD)

09:37

09:38

1

-

1

N.A

Tamna (TAO)

09:45

09:46

1

-

1

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

09:58

10:00

2

-

1

N.A

Gourinathdham (GTD)

10:19

10:20

1

-

1

N.A

Chas Road (CAS)

10:26

10:27

1

-

1

N.A

Garh Jaipur (GUG)

10:33

10:34

1

-

1

N.A

Damru Ghutu (DRGU)

10:53

10:54

1

-

1

N.A

Pundag (PNW)

11:02

11:03

1

-

1

N.A

Radhagaon (RDF)

11:11

11:12

1

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

11:25

11:30

5

-

1

N.A

Tupkadih (TKB)

11:39

11:40

1

-

1

N.A

Rajabera Link Cabin (RJB)

11:53

11:54

1

-

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

12:04

12:06

2

-

1

N.A

Deonagar (DNH)

12:11

12:12

1

-

1

N.A

Jamuniatanr Halt (JNNA)

12:16

12:17

1

-

1

N.A

Phulwartanr (PLJE)

12:25

12:26

1

-

1

N.A

Sonardih (SZE)

12:34

12:35

1

-

1

N.A

Katrasgarh (KTH)

12:43

12:45

2

-

1

N.A

Sijua (SJA)

12:50

12:51

1

-

1

N.A

Bansjora (BZS)

12:55

12:56

1

-

1

N.A

Baseria (BZE)

13:01

13:02

1

-

1

N.A

Kusunda Junction (KDS)

13:09

13:10

1

-

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

13:45

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dakshin SF Express (PT)(12721) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:11 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Janhit Express(13205) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 23:30 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Patliputra Junction

  • Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express(13027) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 22:40 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Azimganj Junction(AZ) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Azimganj Junction 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12658) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 22:42 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Uzhavan Express (PT)(16866) Departed from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Sethu SF Express(22661) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Rameswaram(RMM) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Rameswaram 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ernakulam - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT)(12683) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived SMVT Bengaluru

  • Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express(16219) Departed from CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Katihar - Howrah Express (PT)(13034) Departed from Katihar Junction(KIR) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction