Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 07228/

Check the current running status of 07228/Ajmer - Nellore Urs Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

07228 / Ajmer - Nellore Urs Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Sep 2021 09:14
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin

23:45

-

-

1

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

00:07

00:09

2

-

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

01:05

01:07

2

-

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

01:55

02:00

5

-

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

03:40

03:50

10

-

2

N.A

Nimach (NMH)

04:38

04:40

2

-

2

N.A

Mandsor (MDS)

05:20

05:22

2

-

2

N.A

Jaora (JAO)

06:05

06:07

2

-

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

07:15

07:35

20

-

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

08:35

08:37

2

-

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

10:10

10:15

5

-

2

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

11:10

11:12

2

-

2

N.A

Shujalpur (SJP)

12:12

12:14

2

-

2

N.A

Sehore (SEH)

13:00

13:02

2

-

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

14:15

14:17

2

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

14:30

14:40

10

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

16:20

16:30

10

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

22:40

22:45

5

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

04:00

04:10

10

-

3

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

05:10

05:12

2

-

3

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

05:50

05:52

2

-

3

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

06:13

06:15

2

-

3

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

06:40

06:42

2

-

3

N.A

Warangal (WL)

08:20

08:22

2

-

3

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

09:10

09:12

2

-

3

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

10:00

10:02

2

-

3

N.A

Madhira (MDR)

10:40

10:42

2

-

3

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

12:15

12:35

20

-

3

N.A

New Guntur (NGNT)

13:18

13:20

2

-

3

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

14:10

14:12

2

-

3

N.A

Nidubrolu (NDO)

14:33

14:35

2

-

3

N.A

Bapatla (BPP)

14:50

14:52

2

-

3

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

15:13

15:15

2

-

3

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

15:55

15:57

2

-

3

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

18:00

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Vananchal Special Fare Special(03403) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at on 2021-09-27 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2021-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Bhagalpur Junction

  • Gowthami SF Special Fare Special(02738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2021-09-27 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2021-09-28 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 44 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Special(05053) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at on 2021-09-27 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2021-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Junction NER

  • Sangam Special(04164) Departed from Meerut City Junction(MTC) at 19:00 on 2021-09-27 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2021-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Jn

  • Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special(07247) Departed from Narasapur(NS) at on 2021-09-27 Reached its Destination Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) at destination on 2021-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Dharmavaram Junction

  • Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special(09019) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 00:05 on 2021-09-27 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2021-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar

  • Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Festival Special(02232) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at 21:06 on 2021-09-27 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2021-09-28 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Special (PT)(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2021-09-27 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2021-09-28 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 142 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special(06016) Departed from Alappuzha(ALLP) at 07:26 on 2021-09-28 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2021-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Ernakulam Junction

  • Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special(05341) Departed from Pilibhit Junction(PBE) at on 2021-09-28 Reached its Destination Tanakpur(TPU) at destination on 2021-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Tanakpur