Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 07423/

Check the current running status of 07423/Yadgir - New Delhi Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

07423 / Yadgir - New Delhi Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Yadgir,YG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 18 May 2021 08:05
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yadgir (YG)

origin

17:40

-

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

18:15

18:20

5

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

19:08

19:10

2

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

22:05

22:10

5

-

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

01:35

02:00

25

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

06:50

06:55

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

09:10

09:15

5

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

13:30

13:35

5

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

15:40

15:45

5

-

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

18:05

18:10

5

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

20:40

20:50

10

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

22:20

22:22

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

00:25

00:30

5

-

3

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

01:15

01:17

2

-

3

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

04:30

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Covid - 19 Special (Via Padil Bypass)(06585) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 18:41 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Karwar(KAWR) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Karwar -54 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Charminar Festival Special(02760) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Tambaram(TBM) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Tambaram -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ananthapuri COVID-19 Special(06724) Departed from Kollam Junction(QLN) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Egmore -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranakpur Special (PT)(04707) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Western 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewanchal COVID - 19 Special (PT)(02185) Departed from HabibGanj(HBJ) at 22:01 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Rewa -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ghaziabad – Delhi Express Special(04447) Departed from Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) at 06:35 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Puducherry Festival Special(02867) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Puducherry(PDY) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Puducherry -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamil Nadu COVID - 19 Special(02621) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 22:01 on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special(02968) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 19:35 on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -50 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur) (PT)(02844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:06 on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Puri -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival