Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08007/

Check the current running status of 08007/Simlipal Intercity Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08007 / Simlipal Intercity Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 10 Aug 2022 08:06
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin

16:25

-

-

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

16:36

16:38

2

-

1

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

17:09

17:10

1

-

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

17:31

17:32

1

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

18:15

18:20

5

-

1

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

18:48

18:50

2

-

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

19:12

19:14

2

-

1

N.A

Basta (BTS)

19:29

19:30

1

-

1

N.A

Rupsa Junction (ROP)

19:45

20:05

20

-

1

N.A

Jugpura (JRG)

20:19

20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Betnoti (BTQ)

20:35

20:36

1

-

1

N.A

Krishnachandrapur (KCV)

20:51

20:52

1

-

1

N.A

Jamsole (JSE)

21:02

21:03

1

-

1

N.A

Baripada (BPO)

21:17

21:18

1

-

1

N.A

Bhanjpur (VZR)

21:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajanta Express (PT)(17064) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Manmad Junction(MMR) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Manmad Junction

  • Charminar Express (PT)(12760) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Tambaram(TBM) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Tambaram

  • Hirakhand Express(18448) Departed from Jagdalpur(JDB) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Bhubaneswar

  • Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Express(15204) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Barauni Junction

  • Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express(19330) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 55 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sainik Express(14021) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 23:30 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Lucknow - New Delhi AC SF Express(12429) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at 23:30 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahalaxmi Express (PT)(17412) Departed from Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Bidar Express(16571) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Bidar(BIDR) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Bidar 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival