Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08035/

Check the current running status of 08035/Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08035 / Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kharagpur Junction,KGP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 05 Jul 2022 12:15
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

origin

12:10

-

-

1

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

12:15

12:16

1

-

1

N.A

Benapur (BPE)

12:22

12:23

1

-

1

N.A

Narayangarh (NYA)

12:31

12:32

1

-

1

N.A

Bakhrabad (VKD)

12:37

12:38

1

-

1

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

12:42

12:44

2

-

1

N.A

Nekurseni (NSI)

12:52

12:53

1

-

1

N.A

Dantan (DNT)

13:01

13:02

1

-

1

N.A

Angua (AGV)

13:07

13:08

1

-

1

N.A

Lakshannath Road (LXD)

13:14

13:15

1

-

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

13:21

13:22

1

-

1

N.A

Rajghat Halt (RGT)

13:28

13:29

1

-

1

N.A

Amarda Road (ARD)

13:33

13:34

1

-

1

N.A

Basta (BTS)

13:39

13:40

1

-

1

N.A

Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR)

13:44

13:45

1

-

1

N.A

Rupsa Junction (ROP)

13:58

13:59

1

-

1

N.A

Haldipada (HIP)

14:03

14:04

1

-

1

N.A

Tikirapal Halt (TKPL)

14:08

14:09

1

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

15:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Palaruvi Express(16791) Departed from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Palakkad Junction(PGT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Palakkad Junction

  • Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express(22473) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 15:00 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT)(12479) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)(19711) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Bhopal Junction

  • Vibhuti Express (PT)(12333) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Rambag

  • Bareilly - Varanasi Express(14236) Departed from Bareilly Junction(BE) at 17:27 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 296 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express(12058) Departed from Una Himachal(UHL) at 05:07 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Hazarduari Express (PT)(13113) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Lalgola(LGL) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Lalgola

  • New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express(12040) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Kathgodam

  • Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express(12065) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 05:41 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla