Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08295/

Check the current running status of 08295/Durg - Patna Chhath Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08295 / Durg - Patna Chhath Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Durg Junction,DURG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Nov 2022 04:27
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Durg Junction (DURG)

origin

16:00

-

-

1

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

16:50

17:00

10

-

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

19:00

19:10

10

-

1

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

19:43

19:45

2

-

1

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

20:41

20:43

2

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

22:05

22:10

5

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

23:35

23:40

5

-

1

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

02:45

02:50

5

-

2

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

03:05

03:15

10

-

2

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

04:25

04:27

2

-

2

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

05:30

05:35

5

-

2

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

06:13

06:15

2

-

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

06:45

06:50

5

-

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

08:00

08:02

2

-

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

09:10

09:35

25

-

2

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

10:25

10:27

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

11:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)(18519) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

  • Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express(19490) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Purushottam Express (PT)(12801) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(14702) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janhit Express(13205) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 23:30 on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Patliputra Junction

  • Rock Fort SF Express (PT)(12654) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Sethu SF Express(22661) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Rameswaram(RMM) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Rameswaram

  • Katihar - Howrah Express (PT)(13034) Departed from Katihar Junction(KIR) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Leelan SF Express(12468) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Jaisalmer

  • Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Express(16862) Departed from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at 14:02 on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Puducherry(PDY) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Puducherry