Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08403/

Check the current running status of 08403/Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08403 / Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 07 Aug 2022 22:00
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin

21:25

-

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:35

22:40

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:00

23:05

5

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:35

23:40

5

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:10

01:12

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

02:13

02:15

2

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

03:05

03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:55

05:00

5

-

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

06:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT)(19578) Departed from Jamnagar(JAM) at on 2022-08-05 Reached its Destination Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Tirunelveli Junction

  • Kerala Express (PT)(12626) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-05 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Krishna Express(17406) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at 21:06 on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express(19020) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Ait - Konch Shuttle Express Special (UnReserved)(01865) Departed from Ait Junction(AIT) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Konch•(KNH) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Konch•

  • Ajni(Nagpur) - Amravati Intercity SF Express(12120) Departed from Ajni(AJNI) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Amravati(AMI) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Amravati

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur AC Double Decker Express(12986) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12012) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Sinhagad Express(11009) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express(12089) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Shivamogga Town(SMET) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Shivamogga Town