Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08422/

Check the current running status of 08422/Ajmer - Puri SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08422 / Ajmer - Puri SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 19 Jan 2022 10:46
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin

18:50

-

-

1

N.A

Beawar (BER)

19:30

19:32

2

-

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

20:40

20:45

5

-

1

N.A

Rani (RANI)

21:21

21:23

2

-

1

N.A

Falna (FA)

21:36

21:38

2

-

1

N.A

Pindwara (PDWA)

22:18

22:20

2

-

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

23:10

23:20

10

-

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

00:13

00:15

2

-

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

01:10

01:12

2

-

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

02:18

02:20

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

03:05

03:25

20

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:14

05:19

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

07:39

07:44

5

-

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

10:10

10:20

10

-

2

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

11:00

11:02

2

-

2

N.A

Amalner (AN)

12:02

12:05

3

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

13:22

13:25

3

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:55

14:00

5

-

2

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

14:48

14:50

2

-

2

N.A

Nandura (NN)

15:14

15:15

1

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

16:05

16:10

5

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

17:32

17:35

3

-

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

18:42

18:45

3

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

20:10

20:15

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

22:03

22:05

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

00:05

00:10

5

-

3

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

00:55

01:05

10

-

3

N.A

Mahasamund (MSMD)

01:58

02:00

2

-

3

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

02:38

02:40

2

-

3

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

03:40

03:45

5

-

3

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

04:25

04:45

20

-

3

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

05:40

05:45

5

-

3

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

06:38

06:40

2

-

3

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

07:30

07:40

10

-

3

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

08:42

08:44

2

-

3

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

10:35

10:37

2

-

3

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

11:35

11:37

2

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:35

12:40

5

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

13:00

13:05

5

-

3

N.A

Puri (PURI)

14:25

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bagh Express (PT)(13019) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Kathgodam 63 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)(15228) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 07:26 on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: On Time Arrived Yesvantpur Junction

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express(22482) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Mokama Express(13029) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:21 on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Mokama(MKA) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Mokama 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)(16511) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: On Time Arrived Kannur Main

  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)(22639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 20:56 on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express(16545) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Karatagi(KTGG) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Karatagi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT)(16106) Departed from TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Malabar Express (PT)(16629) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 18:40 on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express(18107) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Jagdalpur(JDB) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Jagdalpur 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival