Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08425/

Check the current running status of 08425/Puri - Durg Intercity Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08425 / Puri - Durg Intercity Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 22 Jan 2022 13:35
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin

19:10

-

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

19:55

20:00

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:30

20:35

5

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

21:05

21:10

5

-

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

22:00

22:02

2

-

1

N.A

Talcher (TLHR)

23:00

23:20

20

-

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

23:50

23:52

2

-

1

N.A

Sambalpur Road (SBPD)

02:09

02:11

2

-

2

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

02:20

02:30

10

-

2

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

03:07

03:12

5

-

2

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

03:29

03:31

2

-

2

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

04:16

04:21

5

-

2

N.A

Badmal (BUDM)

05:08

05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

05:50

06:10

20

-

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

06:40

06:45

5

-

2

N.A

Harishanker Road (HSK)

07:05

07:07

2

-

2

N.A

Nawapara Road (NPD)

07:31

07:33

2

-

2

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

07:46

07:48

2

-

2

N.A

Bagbahra (BGBR)

08:16

08:18

2

-

2

N.A

Mahasamund (MSMD)

09:04

09:06

2

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

10:30

10:40

10

-

2

N.A

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

11:15

11:17

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

11:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT)(12877) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 16:25 on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 132 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh)(12817) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 14:36 on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Varanasi)(18202) Departed from Nautanwa(NTV) at on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Durg Junction

  • Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express(16054) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 10:10 on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express(22625) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:28 on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express(12029) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 07:24 on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express(12004) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:10 on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express(16308) Departed from Kannur Main(CAN) at 05:11 on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Alappuzha

  • New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express(12042) Departed from New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express(12024) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction