Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08426/

Check the current running status of 08426/Durg - Puri Intercity Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08426 / Durg - Puri Intercity Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Durg Junction,DURG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 18 Aug 2022 09:56
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Durg Junction (DURG)

origin

16:10

-

-

1

N.A

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

16:19

16:21

2

-

1

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

16:55

17:05

10

-

1

N.A

Mahasamund (MSMD)

18:08

18:10

2

-

1

N.A

Bagbahra (BGBR)

18:40

18:42

2

-

1

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

19:00

19:02

2

-

1

N.A

Nawapara Road (NPD)

19:15

19:17

2

-

1

N.A

Harishanker Road (HSK)

19:40

19:42

2

-

1

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

20:10

20:15

5

-

1

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

21:00

21:20

20

-

1

N.A

Badmal (BUDM)

21:41

21:43

2

-

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

22:13

22:18

5

-

1

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

23:22

23:27

5

-

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

00:30

00:40

10

-

2

N.A

Sambalpur Road (SBPD)

00:45

00:47

2

-

2

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

04:10

04:12

2

-

2

N.A

Talcher (TLHR)

04:30

04:50

20

-

2

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

05:37

05:39

2

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

06:30

06:35

5

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:10

07:15

5

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

07:35

07:40

5

-

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

09:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)(15232) Departed from Gondia Junction(G) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 80 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Parasnath SF Express (PT)(12941) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Asansol Junction(ASN) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Asansol Junction

  • Madurai - Punalur Express(16729) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at 23:26 on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Punalur(PUU) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Punalur

  • Darjeeling Mail (PT)(12343) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Haldibari(HDB) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Haldibari

  • MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)(22651) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Palakkad Junction(PGT) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Palakkad Junction

  • Amritsar - Dehradun Express(14632) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Dehradun

  • Chitrakoot Express (PT)(15206) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Junction NER

  • Avantika SF Express (PT)(12961) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express(22936) Departed from Palitana(PIT) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (PT)(16527) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Kannur Main