Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08429/

Check the current running status of 08429/Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08429 / Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 23 Jan 2022 09:02
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin

12:00

-

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

13:00

13:05

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

13:30

13:35

5

-

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

14:10

14:12

2

-

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

15:03

15:05

2

-

1

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

15:58

16:00

2

-

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

16:15

16:17

2

-

1

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

17:08

17:10

2

-

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

18:30

18:40

10

-

1

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

19:25

19:27

2

-

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

20:30

20:35

5

-

1

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

22:00

22:25

25

-

1

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

22:50

22:55

5

-

1

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

00:15

00:17

2

-

2

N.A

Mahasamund (MSMD)

01:15

01:17

2

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

02:35

02:55

20

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

03:45

03:50

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

05:40

05:42

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

08:10

08:15

5

-

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

09:30

09:32

2

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

11:23

11:25

2

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

12:23

12:25

2

-

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

12:50

12:52

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:05

14:10

5

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

17:00

17:05

5

-

2

N.A

Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

20:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)(20862) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-01-23 Status: Late Arrived Puri 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12129) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-23 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 298 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)(12424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-01-23 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 122 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express(16355) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at 21:25 on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at destination on 2022-01-23 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Junction

  • Palamu Express(13347) Departed from Barkakana Junction(BRKA) at 21:27 on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-01-23 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT)(12113) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Nagpur Junction(NGP) at destination on 2022-01-23 Status: On Time Arrived Nagpur Junction

  • Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT)(11401) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 16:36 on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Adilabad(ADB) at destination on 2022-01-23 Status: On Time Arrived Adilabad

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express(13258) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-01-23 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 100 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jodhpur - Bhopal Express(14813) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-01-23 Status: On Time Arrived Bhopal Junction

  • Agnibina Express(12342) Departed from Asansol Junction(ASN) at on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-23 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival