Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08437/

Check the current running status of 08437/Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08437 / Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bhadrak,BHC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 22 Jan 2022 15:02
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhadrak (BHC)

origin

15:30

-

-

1

N.A

Baudpur (BUDR)

15:38

15:39

1

-

1

N.A

Kapali Road PH (KPLD)

15:45

15:46

1

-

1

N.A

Kenduapada (KED)

15:50

15:51

1

-

1

N.A

Manjuri Road (MZZ)

15:58

15:59

1

-

1

N.A

Dulakhapatana PH (DLPT)

16:02

16:03

1

-

1

N.A

Baitarani Road (BTV)

16:08

16:09

1

-

1

N.A

Korai (KRIH)

16:15

16:16

1

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

16:21

16:22

1

-

1

N.A

Jakhapura Junction (JKPR)

16:29

16:30

1

-

1

N.A

Brahamani Ph (BRMI)

16:34

16:35

1

-

1

N.A

Jenapur (JEN)

16:40

16:41

1

-

1

N.A

New Garh Madhopur (NGMP)

16:47

16:48

1

-

1

N.A

Haridaspur (HDS)

16:56

16:57

1

-

1

N.A

Dhanmandal (DNM)

17:02

17:03

1

-

1

N.A

Barithengarh (BRTG)

17:09

17:10

1

-

1

N.A

Byree (BYY)

17:15

17:16

1

-

1

N.A

Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR)

17:21

17:22

1

-

1

N.A

Kapilas Road Junction (KIS)

17:26

17:27

1

-

1

N.A

Nergundi Junction (NRG)

17:32

17:33

1

-

1

N.A

Manguli Chowdwar (MACR)

17:37

17:38

1

-

1

N.A

Kendrapara Road (KNPR)

17:43

17:44

1

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

18:35

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ajmer - Puri SF Express(20824) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-01-20 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Express(14717) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 23:25 on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar

  • Shaktipunj Express(11448) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 13:10 on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express (UnReserved)(14102) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Sangam

  • MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express(12077) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:27 on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Vijayawada Junction

  • Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express(12460) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 06:15 on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express(12198) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 06:20 on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Bhopal Junction

  • Gujarat SF Express(22953) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gunupur - Puri Express(18418) Departed from Gunupur(GNPR) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Puri 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (PT)(20910) Departed from Porbandar(PBR) at 18:40 on 2022-01-20 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli