Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08438/

Check the current running status of 08438/Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08438 / Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Cuttack Junction,CTC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 15 Aug 2022 17:39
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

origin

11:55

-

-

1

N.A

Kendrapara Road (KNPR)

11:59

12:00

1

-

1

N.A

Manguli Chowdwar (MACR)

12:06

12:07

1

-

1

N.A

Nergundi Junction (NRG)

12:11

12:12

1

-

1

N.A

Kapilas Road Junction (KIS)

12:16

12:17

1

-

1

N.A

Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR)

12:21

12:22

1

-

1

N.A

Byree (BYY)

12:25

12:26

1

-

1

N.A

Barithengarh (BRTG)

12:30

12:31

1

-

1

N.A

Dhanmandal (DNM)

12:35

12:36

1

-

1

N.A

Haridaspur (HDS)

12:42

12:43

1

-

1

N.A

New Garh Madhopur (NGMP)

12:49

12:50

1

-

1

N.A

Jenapur (JEN)

12:55

12:56

1

-

1

N.A

Brahamani Ph (BRMI)

12:59

13:00

1

-

1

N.A

Jakhapura Junction (JKPR)

13:03

13:04

1

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

13:09

13:10

1

-

1

N.A

Korai (KRIH)

13:13

13:14

1

-

1

N.A

Baitarani Road (BTV)

13:19

13:20

1

-

1

N.A

Dulakhapatana PH (DLPT)

13:25

13:26

1

-

1

N.A

Manjuri Road (MZZ)

13:30

13:31

1

-

1

N.A

Kenduapada (KED)

13:36

13:37

1

-

1

N.A

Kapali Road PH (KPLD)

13:40

13:41

1

-

1

N.A

Baudpur (BUDR)

13:53

13:54

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

14:05

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express(18213) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)(11464) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: Late Arrived Somnath 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tippu SF Express(12614) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express(16557) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express(22471) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: Late Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express(13331) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Puri - Barbil Express(18416) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Barbil(BBN) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: Late Arrived Barbil 48 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express(18184) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Tatanagar Junction

  • Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Express(13016) Departed from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)(17007) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 234 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival