Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08452/

Check the current running status of 08452/Tapaswini Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08452 / Tapaswini Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 02 Dec 2022 17:41
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin

20:30

-

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:15

21:20

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:45

21:50

5

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

22:20

22:25

5

-

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

23:15

23:17

2

-

1

N.A

Talcher (TLHR)

00:05

00:25

20

-

2

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

00:40

00:45

5

-

2

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

01:50

01:52

2

-

2

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

02:28

02:30

2

-

2

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

04:00

04:20

20

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

05:25

05:30

5

-

2

N.A

Bagdihi (BEH)

05:50

05:51

1

-

2

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

06:01

06:02

1

-

2

N.A

Garpos (GPH)

06:16

06:17

1

-

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

06:30

06:31

1

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

07:05

07:15

10

-

2

N.A

Orga (ORGA)

08:13

08:14

1

-

2

N.A

Bano (BANO)

08:53

08:54

1

-

2

N.A

Govindpur Road (GBX)

09:37

09:38

1

-

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

10:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)(13152) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 107 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Satyagraha Express(15274) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 17:31 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived Raxaul Junction

  • Kashi Express (PT)(15018) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Wodeyar SF Express(12614) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express(16557) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express(12568) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 12:30 on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express(20928) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at 11:06 on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Palanpur Junction(PNU) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: On Time Arrived Palanpur Junction

  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express(22471) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Simhadri Express(17239) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 82 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express(12677) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-12-02 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-12-02 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival