Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08468/

Check the current running status of 08468/Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08468 / Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Jan 2022 00:56
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin

22:05

-

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:55

23:00

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:25

23:30

5

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:57

00:02

-1435

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

00:52

00:54

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

01:49

01:51

2

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

02:31

02:36

5

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:25

04:30

5

-

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

06:13

06:15

2

-

2

N.A

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

06:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kosi Super Express(18626) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 05:55 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Purnia Court(PRNC) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Purnia Court 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saryu Express(14233) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Mankapur Junction(MUR) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Mankapur Junction

  • Sirsa Express(14085) Departed from Tilak Bridge(TKJ) at 17:15 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Sirsa(SSA) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Sirsa

  • Kosi Super Express(18626) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Purnia Court(PRNC) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Purnia Court 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express(13015) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 10:41 on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Jamalpur Junction 130 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saryu Yamuna Express(14650) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 13:05 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express(13015) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Jamalpur Junction 130 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Express(19483) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:35 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 349 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express(16342) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Guruvayur

  • Mayurakshi Express(13045) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 16:25 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination DUMK(DUMK) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived DUMK 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival