Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08521/

Check the current running status of 08521/Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08521 / Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Gunupur,GNPR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 10 Aug 2022 08:20
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gunupur (GNPR)

origin

13:55

-

-

1

N.A

Palasingi (PLSG)

14:05

14:06

1

-

1

N.A

Bansadhara Halt (BSDR)

14:15

14:16

1

-

1

N.A

Lihuri Halt (LRI)

14:27

14:28

1

-

1

N.A

Kashinagar Halt (KNGR)

14:39

14:40

1

-

1

N.A

Hadobhangi Halt (HBF)

14:53

14:54

1

-

1

N.A

Sitapuram Halt (SPRM)

15:02

15:03

1

-

1

N.A

Paralakhemundi (PLH)

15:20

15:22

2

-

1

N.A

Pathapatnam (PHM)

15:31

15:32

1

-

1

N.A

Ganguwada (GVA)

15:45

15:46

1

-

1

N.A

Temburu (TMB)

15:54

15:55

1

-

1

N.A

Peddasana (PDSN)

16:08

16:09

1

-

1

N.A

Tekkali Halt (TEK)

16:18

16:19

1

-

1

N.A

Naupada Junction (NWP)

16:40

17:00

20

-

1

N.A

Kotabommali (KBM)

17:10

17:12

2

-

1

N.A

Tilaru (TIU)

17:22

17:24

2

-

1

N.A

Urlam (ULM)

17:33

17:35

2

-

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

17:45

17:50

5

-

1

N.A

Ponduru (PDU)

18:02

18:04

2

-

1

N.A

Sigadam (SGDM)

18:12

18:14

2

-

1

N.A

Chipurupalle (CPP)

18:25

18:27

2

-

1

N.A

Garividi (GVI)

18:33

18:35

2

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

18:55

19:00

5

-

1

N.A

Kottavalasa Junction (KTV)

19:26

19:28

2

-

1

N.A

Pendurti (PDT)

19:35

19:37

2

-

1

N.A

Simhachalam (SCM)

19:50

19:52

2

-

1

N.A

Marripalem (MIPM)

19:58

19:59

1

-

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

20:45

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Netaji Express(12312) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at 23:56 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT)(15625) Departed from Deoghar Junction(DGHR) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Agartala(AGTL) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Agartala 125 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express(20602) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at 22:53 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Somnath - Okha Express(19251) Departed from Somnath(SMNH) at 22:52 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • Himachal Express(14553) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 22:50 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Daulatpur Chowk

  • Shiv Ganga Express (PT)(12559) Departed from Banaras(BSBS) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express(15113) Departed from Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Chhapra Kacheri(CI) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Chhapra Kacheri

  • Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT)(12739) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Pothigai SF Express (PT)(12661) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Sengottai(SCT) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Sengottai

  • Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru)(16228) Departed from Talguppa(TLGP) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction