Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08625/

Check the current running status of 08625/Kosi Super Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08625 / Kosi Super Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Purnia Court,PRNC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Jun 2022 22:00
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Purnia Court (PRNC)

origin

02:05

-

-

1

N.A

Banmankhi Junction (BNKI)

02:28

02:30

2

-

1

N.A

Murliganj (MRIJ)

02:49

02:51

2

-

1

N.A

Dauram Madhepura (DMH)

03:08

03:10

2

-

1

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

04:10

04:36

26

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

04:50

04:52

2

-

1

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

04:59

05:01

2

-

1

N.A

Badla Ghat (BHB)

05:31

05:33

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

05:51

05:53

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

06:03

06:05

2

-

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

06:16

06:18

2

-

1

N.A

Lakhminia (LKN)

06:28

06:29

1

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

06:47

06:49

2

-

1

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

08:10

08:11

1

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

08:28

08:30

2

-

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

08:54

08:56

2

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

09:22

09:24

2

-

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

09:37

09:39

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

09:48

09:50

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

10:02

10:04

2

-

1

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

10:18

10:20

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

10:50

11:00

10

-

1

N.A

Punpun (PPN)

11:16

11:18

2

-

1

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

11:35

11:40

5

-

1

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

11:55

11:57

2

-

1

N.A

Bela (BELA)

12:22

12:24

2

-

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

13:45

14:05

20

-

1

N.A

Tankuppa (TKN)

14:31

14:33

2

-

1

N.A

Paharpur (PRP)

14:51

14:53

2

-

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

15:30

15:32

2

-

1

N.A

Parsabad (PSB)

15:50

15:52

2

-

1

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

16:07

16:09

2

-

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

16:30

16:32

2

-

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

17:00

17:05

5

-

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

17:27

17:29

2

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:05

18:10

5

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

19:07

19:12

5

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

20:30

20:35

5

-

1

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

21:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Krishna Express(17406) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranikhet Express (PT)(15014) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Jaisalmer

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15483) Departed from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction

  • New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express(14212) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:42 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Agra Cantt.(AGC) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Agra Cantt. 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12012) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Sinhagad Express(11009) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guntur - Narasapur Express(17281) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Narasapur(NS) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Narasapur 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Simlipal Intercity Express(18007) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 16:28 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Bhanjpur(VZR) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Bhanjpur

  • Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Banda)(14109) Departed from Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at 16:13 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Central

  • Hazarduari Express(13114) Departed from Lalgola(LGL) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata