Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08626/

Check the current running status of 08626/Kosi Super Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08626 / Kosi Super Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Hatia,HTE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Nov 2022 10:02
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hatia (HTE)

origin

05:55

-

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

06:10

06:20

10

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

07:28

07:30

2

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

08:35

08:40

5

-

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

09:16

09:18

2

-

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

09:38

09:43

5

-

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

09:58

10:00

2

-

1

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

10:19

10:21

2

-

1

N.A

Parsabad (PSB)

10:38

10:40

2

-

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

11:00

11:02

2

-

1

N.A

Paharpur (PRP)

11:38

11:40

2

-

1

N.A

Tankuppa (TKN)

11:50

11:52

2

-

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

13:10

13:20

10

-

1

N.A

Bela (BELA)

13:38

13:40

2

-

1

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

14:11

14:13

2

-

1

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

14:29

14:31

2

-

1

N.A

Punpun (PPN)

14:46

14:48

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

15:30

15:40

10

-

1

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

15:52

15:54

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

16:02

16:04

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

16:15

16:17

2

-

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

16:25

16:27

2

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

16:41

16:43

2

-

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

16:59

17:01

2

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

17:34

17:36

2

-

1

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

17:52

17:53

1

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

19:09

19:11

2

-

1

N.A

Lakhminia (LKN)

19:27

19:29

2

-

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

19:38

19:40

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

20:06

20:08

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

20:28

20:30

2

-

1

N.A

Badla Ghat (BHB)

20:40

20:42

2

-

1

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

20:54

20:56

2

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

21:35

22:00

25

-

1

N.A

Dauram Madhepura (DMH)

22:24

22:26

2

-

1

N.A

Murliganj (MRIJ)

22:42

22:44

2

-

1

N.A

Banmankhi Junction (BNKI)

22:59

23:01

2

-

1

N.A

Purnia Court (PRNC)

23:55

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express(22482) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 23:10 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • Madurai - Punalur Express (PT)(16729) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Punalur(PUU) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Punalur 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (PT)(16527) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Kannur Main 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express(22982) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived Kota Junction

  • Malabar Express (PT)(16629) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 18:41 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central

  • Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT)(21126) Departed from Bhind(BIX) at 17:20 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Ratlam Junction(RTM) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived Ratlam Junction

  • Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)(16858) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Puducherry(PDY) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived Puducherry

  • Rameswaram - Tirupati Express (PT)(16780) Departed from Rameswaram(RMM) at 16:21 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express(22997) Departed from Jhalawar City•(JLWC) at 15:30 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express(14614) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at 05:00 on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived SAS Nagar Mohali