Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08626/

Check the current running status of 08626/Kosi Super Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08626 / Kosi Super Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Hatia,HTE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Jun 2022 21:07
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hatia (HTE)

origin

05:55

-

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

06:10

06:20

10

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

07:28

07:30

2

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

08:35

08:40

5

-

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

09:16

09:18

2

-

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

09:38

09:43

5

-

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

09:58

10:00

2

-

1

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

10:19

10:21

2

-

1

N.A

Parsabad (PSB)

10:38

10:40

2

-

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

11:00

11:02

2

-

1

N.A

Paharpur (PRP)

11:38

11:40

2

-

1

N.A

Tankuppa (TKN)

11:50

11:52

2

-

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

13:10

13:20

10

-

1

N.A

Bela (BELA)

13:38

13:40

2

-

1

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

14:11

14:13

2

-

1

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

14:29

14:31

2

-

1

N.A

Punpun (PPN)

14:46

14:48

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

15:30

15:40

10

-

1

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

15:52

15:54

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

16:02

16:04

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

16:15

16:17

2

-

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

16:25

16:27

2

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

16:41

16:43

2

-

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

16:59

17:01

2

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

17:34

17:36

2

-

1

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

17:52

17:53

1

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

19:09

19:11

2

-

1

N.A

Lakhminia (LKN)

19:27

19:29

2

-

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

19:38

19:40

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

20:06

20:08

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

20:28

20:30

2

-

1

N.A

Badla Ghat (BHB)

20:40

20:42

2

-

1

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

20:54

20:56

2

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

21:35

22:00

25

-

1

N.A

Dauram Madhepura (DMH)

22:24

22:26

2

-

1

N.A

Murliganj (MRIJ)

22:42

22:44

2

-

1

N.A

Banmankhi Junction (BNKI)

22:59

23:01

2

-

1

N.A

Purnia Court (PRNC)

23:55

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express(12080) Departed from HUBLI JN(UBL) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express(18183) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Deccan Queen(12123) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Pune Junction

  • Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Express(12239) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Hisar Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vaishali SF Express (PT)(12554) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 20:40 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Gwalior Mail(11124) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Gwalior Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) (PT)(14312) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Bareilly Junction

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express(12270) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Paschim SF Express (PT)(12925) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)(22947) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhagalpur Junction 104 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival