Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09008/Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special

Check the current running status of 09008/Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special which runs between BNW to BVI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09008 / Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special(BNW - BVI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Vapi,VAPI
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:43 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhiwani Junction (BNW)

origin/origin

/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Charkhi Dadri (CKD)

15:26/15:21

15:32/15:23

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kosli (KSI)

15:51/15:49

15:51/15:51

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

16:23/16:20

16:29/16:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

17:33/17:23

17:38/17:26

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

18:21/18:10

18:25/18:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

18:48/18:31

18:50/18:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

Update/19:10

19:31/19:13

27604201 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

19:44/19:25

19:55/19:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

20:43/20:37

20:45/20:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

21:26/21:10

21:28/21:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

21:56/22:05

22:15/22:15

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

00:24/00:05

00:29/00:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

01:25/02:20

02:25/02:25

60 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nimach (NMH)

03:20/03:03

03:22/03:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Mandsor (MDS)

04:02/03:44

04:05/03:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

05:32/05:25

05:45/05:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

09:19/09:00

09:30/09:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

10:57/10:57

11:05/11:02

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

12:33/12:32

12:35/12:34

2 min

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

Update/14:10

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Vapi,VAPI
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 02:09 19-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhiwani Junction (BNW)

origin/origin

/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Charkhi Dadri (CKD)

15:34/15:21

15:34/15:23

0 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Kosli (KSI)

16:07/15:49

16:09/15:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

16:36/16:20

16:41/16:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

17:49/17:23

17:53/17:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

18:33/18:10

18:37/18:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

18:58/18:31

18:59/18:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

19:40/19:10

19:42/19:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

19:52/19:25

20:13/19:35

21 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

20:52/20:37

20:55/20:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

21:34/21:10

21:36/21:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

22:01/22:05

22:28/22:15

27 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

00:19/00:05

00:27/00:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

01:38/02:20

02:25/02:25

47 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nimach (NMH)

03:08/03:03

03:10/03:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Mandsor (MDS)

03:56/03:44

04:00/03:46

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

05:21/05:25

05:36/05:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

08:57/09:00

09:06/09:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

10:59/10:57

11:06/11:02

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

12:33/12:32

12:35/12:34

2 min

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

Update/14:10

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 11hr 52min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Borivali,BVI
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 16:08 12-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhiwani Junction (BNW)

origin/origin

/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Charkhi Dadri (CKD)

15:31/15:21

15:32/15:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kosli (KSI)

15:57/15:49

15:59/15:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

16:25/16:20

16:30/16:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

17:33/17:23

17:40/17:26

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

18:19/18:10

18:23/18:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

18:46/18:31

18:48/18:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

19:25/19:10

19:27/19:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

19:43/19:25

19:52/19:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

20:37/20:37

20:42/20:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

21:26/21:10

21:28/21:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

21:56/22:05

22:18/22:15

22 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 6

Bhilwara (BHL)

23:55/00:05

00:11/00:10

-1424 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

02:08/02:20

02:25/02:25

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nimach (NMH)

03:11/03:03

03:13/03:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Mandsor (MDS)

03:47/03:44

03:51/03:46

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

05:22/05:25

05:46/05:35

24 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

09:03/09:00

09:09/09:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

11:02/10:57

11:07/11:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

12:37/12:32

12:39/12:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

15:45/14:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 25hr 35min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Vapi,VAPI
  • Start Date 03 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:18 04-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhiwani Junction (BNW)

origin/origin

15:01/15:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Charkhi Dadri (CKD)

15:26/15:21

15:28/15:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kosli (KSI)

15:51/15:49

15:54/15:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

16:27/16:20

16:33/16:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

17:32/17:23

17:41/17:26

9 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

18:20/18:10

18:21/18:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

18:42/18:31

18:43/18:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

19:20/19:10

19:22/19:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

19:32/19:25

19:39/19:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

20:25/20:37

20:39/20:39

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

21:19/21:10

21:20/21:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

21:54/22:05

22:15/22:15

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

00:21/00:05

00:24/00:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

01:29/02:20

02:25/02:25

56 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nimach (NMH)

03:19/03:03

03:21/03:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Mandsor (MDS)

03:57/03:44

04:04/03:46

7 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

05:31/05:25

05:42/05:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

09:12/09:00

09:18/09:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

10:54/10:57

11:04/11:02

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

12:38/12:32

12:40/12:34

2 min

Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

Update/14:10

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Vapi,VAPI
  • Start Date 27 May 2022
  • Last Updated 15:17 28-May-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhiwani Junction (BNW)

origin/origin

/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Charkhi Dadri (CKD)

15:35/15:21

15:37/15:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kosli (KSI)

16:06/15:49

16:07/15:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

16:44/16:20

16:49/16:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

17:48/17:23

17:52/17:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

18:34/18:10

18:39/18:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

19:00/18:31

19:02/18:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

19:43/19:10

19:45/19:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

19:56/19:25

20:07/19:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

20:59/20:37

21:08/20:39

9 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

21:59/21:10

22:00/21:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

22:45/22:05

23:00/22:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

00:58/00:05

01:03/00:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

01:51/02:20

02:28/02:25

37 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Nimach (NMH)

03:12/03:03

03:14/03:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Mandsor (MDS)

04:10/03:44

04:13/03:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

05:28/05:25

05:40/05:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

09:21/09:00

09:28/09:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

11:06/10:57

11:12/11:02

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

12:40/12:32

12:41/12:34

1 min

Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

Update/14:10

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhiwani Junction,BNW
  • Start Date 20 May 2022
  • Last Updated 15:07 20-May-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhiwani Junction (BNW)

origin/origin

15:01/15:00

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Charkhi Dadri (CKD)

15:22/15:21

15:24/15:23

2

-

1

N.A

Kosli (KSI)

15:50/15:49

15:52/15:51

2

-

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

16:21/16:20

16:26/16:25

5

-

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

17:24/17:23

17:27/17:26

3

-

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

18:11/18:10

18:13/18:12

2

-

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

18:32/18:31

18:34/18:33

2

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

19:11/19:10

19:14/19:13

3

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

19:26/19:25

19:36/19:35

10

-

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

20:38/20:37

20:40/20:39

2

-

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

21:11/21:10

21:13/21:12

2

-

1

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

22:06/22:05

22:16/22:15

10

-

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

00:06/00:05

00:11/00:10

5

-

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

02:21/02:20

02:26/02:25

5

-

2

N.A

Nimach (NMH)

03:04/03:03

03:06/03:05

2

-

2

N.A

Mandsor (MDS)

03:45/03:44

03:47/03:46

2

-

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

05:26/05:25

05:36/05:35

10

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

09:01/09:00

09:06/09:05

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

10:58/10:57

11:03/11:02

5

-

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

12:33/12:32

12:35/12:34

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

14:11/14:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 09008 / Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special

Station Arrival 2022-06-24 2022-06-17 2022-06-10 2022-06-03 2022-05-27 2022-05-20 2022-05-13
Bhiwani Junction (BNW) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Charkhi Dadri (CKD) 15:21 5 min 13 min 10 min 5 min 14 min 1 min 0 min
Kosli (KSI) 15:49 2 min 18 min 8 min 2 min 17 min 1 min 0 min
Rewari Junction (RE) 16:20 3 min 16 min 5 min 7 min 24 min 1 min 0 min
Alwar Junction (AWR) 17:23 10 min 26 min 10 min 9 min 25 min 1 min 0 min
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 18:10 11 min 23 min 9 min 10 min 24 min 1 min 0 min
Dausa (DO) 18:31 17 min 27 min 15 min 11 min 29 min 1 min 0 min
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 19:10 18 min 30 min 15 min 10 min 33 min 1 min 0 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 19:25 19 min 27 min 18 min 7 min 31 min 1 min 0 min
Phulera Junction (FL) 20:37 6 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 22 min 1 min 0 min
Kishangarh (KSG) 21:10 16 min 24 min 16 min 9 min 49 min 1 min 0 min
Ajmer Junction (AII) 22:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 40 min 1 min 0 min
Bhilwara (BHL) 00:05 19 min 14 min 0 min 16 min 53 min 1 min 0 min
Chittaurgarh Junction (COR) 02:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Nimach (NMH) 03:03 17 min 5 min 8 min 16 min 9 min 1 min 0 min
Mandsor (MDS) 03:44 18 min 12 min 3 min 13 min 26 min 1 min 0 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 05:25 7 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 3 min 1 min 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 09:00 19 min 0 min 3 min 12 min 21 min 1 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 10:57 0 min 2 min 5 min 0 min 9 min 1 min 0 min
Vapi (VAPI) 12:32 1 min 1 min 5 min 6 min 8 min 1 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 14:10 18 min 712 min 1535 min 15 min 62 min 1 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jhelum Express(11078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 23:40 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 432 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Express (PT)(19037) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamayani Express(11072) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express(19027) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:00 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express(22161) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Damoh(DMO) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Damoh 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express(12892) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Bangriposi(BGY) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Bangriposi 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Lingampalli InterCity Express(12795) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Lingampalli

  • New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express(12013) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:33 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Indore - Kota InterCity Express(22984) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Kota Junction

  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express(22440) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 15:00 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi