Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09261/

Check the current running status of 09261/Kochuveli - Porbandar Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09261 / Kochuveli - Porbandar Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kochuveli,KCVL
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Sep 2022 14:20
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin

09:15

-

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

10:05

10:08

3

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

10:42

10:44

2

-

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

11:20

11:23

3

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

12:55

13:00

5

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

14:09

14:12

3

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

15:05

15:10

5

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

15:49

15:50

1

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

16:27

16:30

3

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

17:52

17:55

3

-

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

19:04

19:05

1

-

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

20:00

20:10

10

-

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

22:10

22:12

2

-

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

01:00

01:02

2

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

02:30

02:40

10

-

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

08:10

08:15

5

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

13:20

13:25

5

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

15:00

15:10

10

-

2

N.A

Palghar (PLG)

15:54

15:56

2

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

18:21

18:26

5

-

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

19:01

19:03

2

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

20:05

20:15

10

-

2

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

21:06

21:08

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:20

22:30

10

-

2

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

23:39

23:41

2

-

2

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

00:39

00:41

2

-

3

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

02:32

02:37

5

-

3

N.A

Hapa (HAPA)

03:50

03:52

2

-

3

N.A

Jamnagar (JAM)

04:04

04:09

5

-

3

N.A

Porbandar (PBR)

07:25

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT)(15903) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 08:06 on 2022-09-26 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)(12996) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamralipta Express(12858) Departed from Digha(DGHA) at on 2022-09-28 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special (UnReserved)(05337) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at on 2022-09-28 Reached its Destination Bareilly City(BC) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Bareilly City

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved)(19205) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at on 2022-09-28 Reached its Destination MAHUVA JN(MHV) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: Late Arrived MAHUVA JN 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express(16579) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-09-28 Reached its Destination Shivamogga Town(SMET) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Shivamogga Town

  • MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express(12243) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-09-28 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction

  • Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express(12054) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-09-28 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: Late Arrived Haridwar 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express(22439) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:00 on 2022-09-28 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express(22436) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:01 on 2022-09-28 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction