Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09262/

Check the current running status of 09262/Porbandar - Kochuveli Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09262 / Porbandar - Kochuveli Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Porbandar,PBR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 15 Aug 2022 04:17
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Porbandar (PBR)

origin

18:40

-

-

1

N.A

Jamnagar (JAM)

21:02

21:07

5

-

1

N.A

Hapa (HAPA)

21:19

21:21

2

-

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

22:50

22:55

5

-

1

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

00:41

00:43

2

-

2

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

01:45

01:47

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

03:05

03:15

10

-

2

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

04:18

04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

04:58

05:08

10

-

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

06:09

06:11

2

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

06:57

07:07

10

-

2

N.A

Palghar (PLG)

09:17

09:19

2

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

10:05

10:10

5

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

11:25

11:30

5

-

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

17:25

17:30

5

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

22:15

22:25

10

-

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

23:22

23:24

2

-

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

02:24

02:26

2

-

3

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

04:15

04:25

10

-

3

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

05:04

05:05

1

-

3

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

06:12

06:15

3

-

3

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

07:32

07:35

3

-

3

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

08:08

08:10

2

-

3

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

09:35

09:45

10

-

3

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

10:22

10:25

3

-

3

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

12:40

12:45

5

-

3

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

13:57

14:00

3

-

3

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

14:58

15:00

2

-

3

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

15:57

16:00

3

-

3

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

18:00

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(14702) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction

  • Izzatnagar - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special(09006) Departed from Izzatnagar(IZN) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Borivali(BVI) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: Late Arrived Borivali 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved)(19728) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 23:42 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Sikar Junction(SIKR) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Sikar Junction

  • Uzhavan Express (PT)(16866) Departed from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Sri Jagannath Express(18409) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 19:06 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Puri

  • Jaipur - Hisar Express(14826) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 18:41 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: Late Arrived Hisar Junction 37 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)(22652) Departed from Palakkad Junction(PGT) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Katihar - Howrah Express (PT)(13034) Departed from Katihar Junction(KIR) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT)(17250) Departed from Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main