Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09308/

Check the current running status of 09308/Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09308 / Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 03 Jul 2022 15:12
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

origin

16:30

-

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

17:15

17:20

5

-

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

17:58

18:00

2

-

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

18:38

18:55

17

-

1

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

20:26

20:28

2

-

1

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

22:35

23:00

25

-

1

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

23:17

23:19

2

-

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

00:58

01:00

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

01:50

01:55

5

-

2

N.A

Morena (MRA)

03:09

03:11

2

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

04:05

04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Shivpuri (SVPI)

06:10

06:12

2

-

2

N.A

Guna Junction (GUNA)

07:50

08:00

10

-

2

N.A

Ruthiyai Junction (RTA)

08:25

08:27

2

-

2

N.A

Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)

09:32

09:34

2

-

2

N.A

Pachor Road (PFR)

09:58

10:00

2

-

2

N.A

Shajapur (SFY)

10:48

10:50

2

-

2

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

11:40

11:42

2

-

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

12:30

12:55

25

-

2

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

13:58

14:00

2

-

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

15:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rajasthan Humsafar Express(22985) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 23:25 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express(12403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 23:11 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT)(16188) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 22:31 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Karaikal 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express (PT)(13165) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Sitamarhi Junction

  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 67 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express(12231) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 96 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Durg Express(18425) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Durg Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12955) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 19:05 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirumala Express (PT)(17487) Departed from Kadapa Junction(HX) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maa Tara Express(13187) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Rampurhat Junction