Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09408/

Check the current running status of 09408/Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09408 / Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 07 Jul 2022 18:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin

15:35

-

-

1

N.A

Jaunpur City (JOP)

16:40

16:42

2

-

1

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

18:00

18:05

5

-

1

N.A

Nihalgarh (NHH)

18:50

18:52

2

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

21:25

21:35

10

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

01:10

01:12

2

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

02:55

03:03

8

-

2

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

06:05

06:30

25

-

2

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

06:58

07:00

2

-

2

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

07:16

07:18

2

-

2

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

08:03

08:05

2

-

2

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

09:03

09:06

3

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

11:10

11:20

10

-

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

13:25

13:35

10

-

2

N.A

Beawar (BER)

14:17

14:19

2

-

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

15:23

15:25

2

-

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

16:18

16:20

2

-

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

17:50

18:00

10

-

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

18:53

18:55

2

-

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

20:08

20:10

2

-

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

21:13

21:15

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express(22355) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 20:37 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express(12212) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 20:56 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Express(12259) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Jodhpur Express(14814) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Akal Takht Express (PT)(12317) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at 07:41 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kashi Express (PT)(15018) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 05:47 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Express(19483) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:40 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Barauni Junction

  • Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved)(19572) Departed from Porbandar(PBR) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Rajkot Junction(RJT) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Rajkot Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur)(14521) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Ambala Cantt. Junction

  • Agartala - Silchar Express(15663) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Silchar(SCL) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Silchar