Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09423/

Check the current running status of 09423/Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09423 / Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tirunelveli Junction,TEN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Nov 2022 18:14
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin

05:15

-

-

1

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

07:03

07:05

2

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

08:50

08:55

5

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

10:42

10:44

2

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

12:55

13:00

5

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

14:10

14:12

2

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

15:05

15:10

5

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

16:27

16:30

3

-

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

20:00

20:10

10

-

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

01:00

01:02

2

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

02:30

02:40

10

-

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

08:10

08:15

5

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

13:20

13:25

5

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

15:00

15:10

10

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

17:54

17:59

5

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

19:29

19:39

10

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

21:25

21:35

10

-

2

N.A

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

02:35

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express(12284) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 21:40 on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 201 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express(13331) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Jabalpur - Veraval Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)(11464) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Veraval Junction(VRL) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived Veraval Junction

  • Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express(12752) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 05:45 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 157 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Express Special (UnReserved)(05489) Departed from Sitapur(STP) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tatanagar - Hatia Express (UnReserved)(18601) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express(22471) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhauli Express(12821) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived Puri

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15657) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 23:40 on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 243 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express(12175) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 17:45 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Gwalior Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival