Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09423/

Check the current running status of 09423/Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09423 / Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tirunelveli Junction,TEN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 12 Aug 2022 06:16
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin

05:15

-

-

1

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

07:03

07:05

2

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

08:50

08:55

5

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

10:42

10:44

2

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

12:55

13:00

5

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

14:10

14:12

2

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

15:05

15:10

5

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

16:27

16:30

3

-

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

20:00

20:10

10

-

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

01:00

01:02

2

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

02:30

02:40

10

-

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

08:10

08:15

5

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

13:20

13:25

5

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

15:00

15:10

10

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

17:54

17:59

5

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

19:29

19:39

10

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

21:25

21:35

10

-

2

N.A

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

02:35

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Lalgarh Junction 114 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Azimabad Express (PT)(12947) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 112 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express(13420) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Bhagalpur Junction

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express(22438) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Jn

  • Uzhavan Express (PT)(16865) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Thanjavur Junction

  • Gujarat Mail (PT)(12902) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Western 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu)(12458) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gujarat Mail (PT)(12901) Departed from Dadar Western(DDR) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nilgiri SF Express (PT)(12672) Departed from Mettupalayam(MTP) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Nilgiri SF Express (PT)(12671) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 21:07 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Mettupalayam(MTP) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Mettupalayam