Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09577/

Check the current running status of 09577/Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09577 / Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tirunelveli Junction,TEN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 14 Aug 2022 03:20
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin

05:15

-

-

1

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

05:52

05:53

1

-

1

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

07:03

07:05

2

-

1

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

07:39

07:40

1

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

08:50

08:55

5

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

10:05

10:08

3

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

10:42

10:44

2

-

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

11:20

11:23

3

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

12:55

13:00

5

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

13:20

13:22

2

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

14:09

14:12

3

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

15:05

15:10

5

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

16:27

16:30

3

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

17:52

17:55

3

-

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

19:04

19:05

1

-

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

20:00

20:10

10

-

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

22:10

22:12

2

-

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

01:00

01:02

2

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

02:30

02:40

10

-

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

08:10

08:15

5

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

13:20

13:25

5

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

15:00

15:10

10

-

2

N.A

Boisar (BOR)

16:06

16:08

2

-

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

16:54

16:56

2

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

18:21

18:26

5

-

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

19:01

19:03

2

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

20:05

20:15

10

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

22:20

22:30

10

-

2

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

00:39

00:41

2

-

3

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

02:41

02:46

5

-

3

N.A

Jamnagar (JAM)

04:25

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT)(12889) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived SMVT Bengaluru

  • Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT)(20931) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16102) Departed from Kollam Junction(QLN) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:55 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)(15128) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Banaras

  • Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)(15128) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Banaras

  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express(18513) Departed from Kirandul(KRDL) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)(12149) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)(12664) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 135 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival