Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 10111 Konkan Kanya Express

Want to get an insight of the superfast running Konkan Kanya Express, running with train number 10111? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to Konkan Railways, Konkan Kanya Express runs in between Mumbai and Margao in India. Train 10111 runs from Mumbai to Margao junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 580 km. The operating speed of the train is 43 km/hour and the travel time is of around 13 hours and 25 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 10111 leaves from Mumbai at 23:05 hours and reaches Margao junction at 10:45 hours next day. It stops by at 18 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Mangaon, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kudal, Thivim, etc. The train has 22 coaches available in total including first class AC, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Do know about the train’s whereabouts and exact location with the help of Spot your train utility using the train name or number within seconds. Have a smooth and hassle free journey.

Spot your running train status 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT) which runs between CSMT to MAO Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

10111 / Konkan Kanya Express (PT)(CSMT - MAO) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Thivim,THVM
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:21 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/23:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 17

Dadar Central (DR)

23:23/23:17

23:27/23:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Thane (TNA)

Update/23:45

23:50/23:50

27617420 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

00:51/00:25

01:07/00:30

16 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Khed (KHED)

04:01/03:00

04:03/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

04:43/03:24

04:51/03:26

8 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Sangameshwar Road (SGR)

05:33/04:00

05:35/04:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

06:32/04:40

06:43/04:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Vilavade (VID)

07:55/05:34

08:01/05:36

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

N.A

Rajapur Road (RAJP)

08:19/05:50

08:21/05:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

N.A

Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW)

08:39/06:06

08:41/06:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

N.A

Kankavali (KKW)

09:17/06:34

09:27/06:36

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

N.A

Sindhudurg (SNDD)

09:43/06:48

09:45/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

N.A

Kudal (KUDL)

09:56/07:02

09:58/07:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

10:17/07:26

08:55/07:28

-82 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

N.A

Pernem (PERN)

10:40/08:10

10:42/08:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

10:56/08:30

11:20/08:32

24 min

Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Karmali (KRMI)

Update/08:56

10:06/08:58

27616596 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

11:53/10:45

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:46 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

23:06/23:05

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

23:21/23:17

23:24/23:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

23:48/23:45

23:50/23:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

00:31/00:25

00:36/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Khed (KHED)

03:24/03:18

03:26/03:20

2

-

2

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

04:02/03:56

04:04/03:58

2

-

2

N.A

Sangameshwar Road (SGR)

04:44/04:38

04:46/04:40

2

-

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

05:31/05:25

05:36/05:30

5

-

2

N.A

Vilavade (VID)

06:36/06:30

06:38/06:32

2

-

2

N.A

Rajapur Road (RAJP)

06:58/06:52

07:00/06:54

2

-

2

N.A

Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW)

07:20/07:14

07:22/07:16

2

-

2

N.A

Kankavali (KKW)

07:58/07:52

08:00/07:54

2

-

2

N.A

Sindhudurg (SNDD)

08:20/08:14

08:22/08:16

2

-

2

N.A

Kudal (KUDL)

08:32/08:26

08:34/08:28

2

-

2

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

08:56/08:50

08:58/08:52

2

-

2

N.A

Pernem (PERN)

09:42/09:36

09:44/09:38

2

-

2

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

10:16/10:10

10:18/10:12

2

-

2

N.A

Karmali (KRMI)

10:36/10:30

10:38/10:32

2

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

12:16/12:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 12:36 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

23:05/23:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 17

Dadar Central (DR)

23:24/23:17

23:27/23:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

23:48/23:45

23:50/23:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

00:47/00:25

00:52/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Khed (KHED)

04:12/03:18

04:14/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

04:52/03:56

04:57/03:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Sangameshwar Road (SGR)

05:39/04:38

05:41/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

06:59/05:25

07:06/05:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

2

N.A

Vilavade (VID)

08:01/06:30

08:03/06:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

N.A

Rajapur Road (RAJP)

08:21/06:52

08:23/06:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

N.A

Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW)

08:42/07:14

08:44/07:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

N.A

Kankavali (KKW)

09:24/07:52

09:40/07:54

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

N.A

Sindhudurg (SNDD)

09:56/08:14

09:58/08:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

N.A

Kudal (KUDL)

10:08/08:26

10:13/08:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

09:26/08:50

09:45/08:52

19 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Pernem (PERN)

10:58/09:36

11:00/09:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

11:11/10:10

11:18/10:12

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Karmali (KRMI)

11:31/10:30

11:38/10:32

2

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

13:11/12:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 12:26 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/23:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 17

Dadar Central (DR)

23:40/23:17

23:44/23:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 4

Thane (TNA)

23:48/23:45

23:50/23:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

00:55/00:25

01:00/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Khed (KHED)

03:41/03:18

03:43/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

04:13/03:56

04:18/03:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Sangameshwar Road (SGR)

05:01/04:38

05:03/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

05:47/05:25

05:52/05:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Vilavade (VID)

06:51/06:30

06:53/06:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Rajapur Road (RAJP)

07:14/06:52

07:16/06:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW)

07:36/07:14

07:38/07:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Kankavali (KKW)

08:08/07:52

08:10/07:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Sindhudurg (SNDD)

08:28/08:14

08:30/08:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Kudal (KUDL)

08:43/08:26

08:54/08:28

11 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

09:13/08:50

09:15/08:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Pernem (PERN)

09:45/09:36

10:00/09:38

15 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

10:13/10:10

10:24/10:12

11 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Karmali (KRMI)

10:42/10:30

10:47/10:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

12:00/12:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:31 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/23:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 17

Dadar Central (DR)

23:40/23:17

23:44/23:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 4

Thane (TNA)

Update/23:45

00:34/23:50

27616024 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

01:46/00:25

01:51/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

N.A

Khed (KHED)

04:57/03:18

04:59/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

05:28/03:56

05:36/03:58

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

N.A

Sangameshwar Road (SGR)

06:28/04:38

06:38/04:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

07:33/05:25

07:38/05:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 8min

2

N.A

Vilavade (VID)

08:33/06:30

08:35/06:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

2

N.A

Rajapur Road (RAJP)

08:54/06:52

09:02/06:54

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 8min

2

N.A

Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW)

09:20/07:14

09:22/07:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

2

N.A

Kankavali (KKW)

09:58/07:52

10:00/07:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

2

N.A

Sindhudurg (SNDD)

10:18/08:14

10:20/08:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

2

N.A

Kudal (KUDL)

10:32/08:26

10:34/08:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

2

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

Update/08:50

10:53/08:52

27616643 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

2

N.A

Pernem (PERN)

11:15/09:36

11:17/09:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

11:30/10:10

11:32/10:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Karmali (KRMI)

11:52/10:30

11:57/10:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

12:29/12:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 19 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:14 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/23:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 17

Dadar Central (DR)

23:22/23:17

23:25/23:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Thane (TNA)

Update/23:45

23:50/23:50

27617420 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

00:37/00:25

00:46/00:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Khed (KHED)

03:37/03:18

03:39/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

04:10/03:56

04:17/03:58

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Sangameshwar Road (SGR)

04:57/04:38

04:59/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

05:57/05:25

06:03/05:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Vilavade (VID)

06:54/06:30

06:56/06:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Rajapur Road (RAJP)

07:14/06:52

07:16/06:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW)

07:33/07:14

07:35/07:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Kankavali (KKW)

08:05/07:52

08:07/07:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Sindhudurg (SNDD)

08:24/08:14

08:26/08:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Kudal (KUDL)

08:37/08:26

08:39/08:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

Update/08:50

09:04/08:52

27616534 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Pernem (PERN)

09:26/09:36

09:38/09:38

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

09:54/10:10

10:12/10:12

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Karmali (KRMI)

10:30/10:30

10:35/10:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

11:10/12:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 10111 / Konkan Kanya Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) origin 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dadar Central (DR) 23:17 6 min 4 min 7 min 23 min 23 min 5 min 5 min
Thane (TNA) 23:45 0 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 44 min 0 min 4 min
Panvel Junction (PNVL) 00:25 26 min 6 min 22 min 30 min 81 min 12 min 13 min
Khed (KHED) 03:18 43 min 6 min 54 min 23 min 99 min 19 min 37 min
Chiplun (CHI) 03:56 47 min 6 min 56 min 17 min 92 min 14 min 32 min
Sangameshwar Road (SGR) 04:38 55 min 6 min 61 min 23 min 110 min 19 min 55 min
Ratnagiri (RN) 05:25 67 min 6 min 94 min 22 min 128 min 32 min 69 min
Vilavade (VID) 06:30 85 min 6 min 91 min 21 min 123 min 24 min 84 min
Rajapur Road (RAJP) 06:52 87 min 6 min 89 min 22 min 122 min 22 min 94 min
Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 07:14 85 min 6 min 88 min 22 min 126 min 19 min 91 min
Kankavali (KKW) 07:52 85 min 6 min 92 min 16 min 126 min 13 min 86 min
Sindhudurg (SNDD) 08:14 89 min 6 min 102 min 14 min 124 min 10 min 86 min
Kudal (KUDL) 08:26 90 min 6 min 102 min 17 min 126 min 11 min 89 min
Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 08:50 87 min 6 min 36 min 23 min 121 min 8 min 84 min
Pernem (PERN) 09:36 64 min 6 min 82 min 9 min 99 min 0 min 60 min
Thivim (THVM) 10:10 46 min 6 min 61 min 3 min 80 min 0 min 39 min
Karmali (KRMI) 10:30 68 min 6 min 61 min 12 min 82 min 0 min 55 min
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 12:10 68 min 6 min 61 min 0 min 19 min 0 min 1 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Himgiri Express (PT)(12332) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 22:45 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT)(13159) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Jogbani(JBN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Jogbani

  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT)(12479) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (PT)(11704) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at 20:01 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Rewa

  • Gol Gumbaz Express(16535) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 15:46 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Solapur(SUR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Solapur

  • Ranakpur Express (PT)(14708) Departed from Dadar Western(DDR) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Bikaner Junction

  • Coromandel Express (PT)(12842) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:01 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Express(18038) Departed from Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kharagpur Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narasapur - Guntur Express(17282) Departed from Narasapur(NS) at 06:06 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Guntur Junction

  • Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express(16305) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kannur Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival