Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 11009/Sinhagad Express

Check the current running status of 11009/Sinhagad Express which runs between CSMT to PUNE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11009 / Sinhagad Express(CSMT - PUNE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:59 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/17:50

-

On Time

1

Platform 9

Dadar Central (DR)

Update/18:02

18:04/18:04

27618514 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Thane (TNA)

18:28/18:28

18:30/18:30

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

18:47/18:47

18:50/18:50

3

On Time

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

19:28/19:28

19:30/19:30

2

On Time

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

20:18/20:18

20:20/20:20

2

On Time

1

N.A

Chinchwad (CCH)

20:54/20:54

20:55/20:55

1

On Time

1

N.A

Pimpri (PMP)

20:59/20:59

21:00/21:00

1

On Time

1

N.A

Khadki (KK)

21:09/21:09

21:10/21:10

1

On Time

1

N.A

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

21:23/21:23

21:25/21:25

2

On Time

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

21:50/21:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:50 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

17:50/17:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Dadar Central (DR)

18:04/18:02

18:07/18:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

Update/18:28

18:30/18:30

27618540 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

18:55/18:47

18:58/18:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

19:43/19:28

19:49/19:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Lonavala (LNL)

20:37/20:18

20:42/20:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Chinchwad (CCH)

21:20/20:54

21:21/20:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Pimpri (PMP)

21:25/20:59

21:26/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Khadki (KK)

21:35/21:09

21:36/21:10

1

-

1

N.A

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

21:49/21:23

21:51/21:25

2

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

22:16/21:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 26 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:57 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

17:50/17:50

-

On Time

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

18:02/18:02

18:04/18:04

2

On Time

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

18:28/18:28

18:30/18:30

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

18:47/18:47

18:50/18:50

3

On Time

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

19:28/19:28

19:30/19:30

2

On Time

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

20:18/20:18

20:20/20:20

2

On Time

1

N.A

Chinchwad (CCH)

20:54/20:54

20:55/20:55

1

On Time

1

N.A

Pimpri (PMP)

20:59/20:59

21:00/21:00

1

On Time

1

N.A

Khadki (KK)

21:09/21:09

21:10/21:10

1

On Time

1

N.A

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

21:23/21:23

21:25/21:25

2

On Time

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

21:50/21:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:50 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/17:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Dadar Central (DR)

18:08/18:02

18:10/18:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

18:35/18:28

18:38/18:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 5

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

18:55/18:47

18:57/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

19:38/19:28

19:58/19:30

20 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

20:33/20:18

20:36/20:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Chinchwad (CCH)

21:10/20:54

21:12/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Pimpri (PMP)

21:16/20:59

21:17/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Khadki (KK)

21:25/21:09

21:27/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

21:33/21:23

21:35/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

22:00/21:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:49 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/17:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Dadar Central (DR)

18:08/18:02

18:10/18:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

18:35/18:28

18:38/18:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 5

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

19:02/18:47

19:06/18:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

19:46/19:28

19:51/19:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

20:43/20:18

20:46/20:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Chinchwad (CCH)

21:17/20:54

21:18/20:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Pimpri (PMP)

21:22/20:59

21:24/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Khadki (KK)

21:33/21:09

21:34/21:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

21:47/21:23

21:49/21:25

2

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

22:14/21:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 24 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:44 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/17:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Dadar Central (DR)

18:08/18:02

18:10/18:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

18:40/18:28

18:41/18:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 5

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

19:01/18:47

19:04/18:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 4

Karjat Junction (KJT)

19:46/19:28

19:53/19:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Lonavala (LNL)

20:26/20:18

20:28/20:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Chinchwad (CCH)

21:04/20:54

21:06/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Pimpri (PMP)

21:10/20:59

21:12/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Khadki (KK)

21:21/21:09

21:22/21:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

21:35/21:23

21:37/21:25

2

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

22:02/21:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11009 / Sinhagad Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dadar Central (DR) 18:02 0 min 2 min 0 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 2 min
Thane (TNA) 18:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 7 min 12 min 12 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 18:47 0 min 8 min 0 min 8 min 15 min 14 min 7 min
Karjat Junction (KJT) 19:28 0 min 15 min 0 min 10 min 18 min 18 min 15 min
Lonavala (LNL) 20:18 0 min 19 min 0 min 15 min 25 min 8 min 4 min
Chinchwad (CCH) 20:54 0 min 26 min 0 min 16 min 23 min 10 min 5 min
Pimpri (PMP) 20:59 0 min 26 min 0 min 17 min 23 min 11 min 7 min
Khadki (KK) 21:09 0 min 26 min 0 min 16 min 24 min 12 min 12 min
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 21:23 0 min 26 min 0 min 10 min 24 min 12 min 4 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 21:50 0 min 26 min 0 min 10 min 24 min 12 min 4 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival