Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11019 Konark Express

Want to get to know information of Konark express running with train number 11019? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same here for sure. The train runs in between Bhubaneswar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus junction across the country and train 11019 starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and ends at Bhubaneswar. Belonging to Central Railways, the train runs on daily basis and the distance travelled by the train in total is 1932 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the average journey time is of 37 hours and 15 minutes. It stops by at 14 halts in between the travel and the prime halts are at Dadar, Lonavala, Kalyan, Pune, Solapur, Daund, Gulbarga, Secunderabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Eluru, Vijayawada, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Palasa, Srikakulam, Khurda Road.

Do you want to know of the timing of train 11019 at which it starts from CSTM junction and departs at Bhubaneswar junction? In accord to the time table scheduled, train 11019 leaves at Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus at 15:10 hours and reaches Bhubaneswar on second day of the travel. Train 11019 has 23 coaches available as of now including AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general class of coaches. There is even a pantry car attached within and if desired, travellers can seek for e-catering food meal services as per the desire from Travel Khana. Also, do access Spot your train utility to get access to details related to train 11019 whereabouts. Have a safe travel!

Spot your running train status 11019/Konark Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 11019/Konark Express (PT) which runs between CSMT to BBS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11019 / Konark Express (PT)(CSMT - BBS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Karjat Junction,KJT
  • Start Date 18 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 15:45 18-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/14:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 17

Dadar Central (DR)

14:16/14:12

14:19/14:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Thane (TNA)

Update/14:33

14:35/14:35

27376385 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

15:24/14:55

15:27/14:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

16:09/15:40

16:12/15:43

3 min

Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

16:56/16:27

16:59/16:30

3

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

18:14/17:45

18:19/17:50

5

-

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

19:29/19:00

19:31/19:02

2

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

21:59/21:30

22:04/21:35

5

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

23:36/23:07

23:39/23:10

3

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

00:59/00:30

01:04/00:35

5

-

2

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

01:28/00:59

01:29/01:00

1

-

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

01:58/01:29

01:59/01:30

1

-

2

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

02:58/02:29

02:59/02:30

1

-

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

03:23/02:54

03:24/02:55

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

03:49/03:20

03:59/03:30

10

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

05:57/05:28

05:59/05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

06:11/05:42

06:13/05:44

2

-

2

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

07:00/06:31

07:01/06:32

1

-

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

07:47/07:18

07:48/07:19

1

-

2

N.A

Madhira (MDR)

08:28/07:59

08:29/08:00

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

09:54/09:25

10:04/09:35

10

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

10:47/10:18

10:49/10:20

2

-

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

11:22/10:53

11:24/10:55

2

-

2

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

11:37/11:08

11:39/11:10

2

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

12:02/11:33

12:04/11:35

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

12:52/12:23

12:54/12:25

2

-

2

N.A

Pithapuram (PAP)

13:02/12:33

13:04/12:35

2

-

2

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

13:37/13:08

13:39/13:10

2

-

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

14:47/14:18

14:49/14:20

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

16:14/15:45

16:34/16:05

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

17:29/17:00

17:34/17:05

5

-

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

18:29/18:00

18:31/18:02

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

19:27/18:58

19:29/19:00

2

-

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

20:10/19:41

20:12/19:43

2

-

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

20:25/19:56

20:27/19:58

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

20:49/20:20

20:59/20:30

10

-

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

21:24/20:55

21:26/20:57

2

-

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

22:12/21:43

22:14/21:45

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:54/22:25

22:59/22:30

5

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:49/23:20

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Karjat Junction,KJT
  • Start Date 17 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 15:32 17-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

14:01/14:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 17

Dadar Central (DR)

14:16/14:12

14:19/14:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

Update/14:33

14:35/14:35

27376385 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

15:05/14:55

15:11/14:58

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

15:50/15:40

15:56/15:43

6 min

Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

16:37/16:27

16:43/16:30

3

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

17:55/17:45

18:03/17:50

5

-

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

19:10/19:00

19:15/19:02

2

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

21:40/21:30

21:48/21:35

5

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

23:17/23:07

23:23/23:10

3

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

00:40/00:30

00:48/00:35

5

-

2

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

01:09/00:59

01:13/01:00

1

-

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

01:39/01:29

01:43/01:30

1

-

2

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

02:39/02:29

02:43/02:30

1

-

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

03:04/02:54

03:08/02:55

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

03:30/03:20

03:43/03:30

10

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

05:38/05:28

05:43/05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

05:52/05:42

05:57/05:44

2

-

2

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

06:41/06:31

06:45/06:32

1

-

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

07:28/07:18

07:32/07:19

1

-

2

N.A

Madhira (MDR)

08:09/07:59

08:13/08:00

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

09:35/09:25

09:48/09:35

10

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

10:28/10:18

10:33/10:20

2

-

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

11:03/10:53

11:08/10:55

2

-

2

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

11:18/11:08

11:23/11:10

2

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

11:43/11:33

11:48/11:35

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

12:33/12:23

12:38/12:25

2

-

2

N.A

Pithapuram (PAP)

12:43/12:33

12:48/12:35

2

-

2

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

13:18/13:08

13:23/13:10

2

-

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

14:28/14:18

14:33/14:20

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

15:55/15:45

16:18/16:05

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

17:10/17:00

17:18/17:05

5

-

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

18:10/18:00

18:15/18:02

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

19:08/18:58

19:13/19:00

2

-

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

19:51/19:41

19:56/19:43

2

-

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

20:06/19:56

20:11/19:58

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

20:30/20:20

20:43/20:30

10

-

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

21:05/20:55

21:10/20:57

2

-

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

21:53/21:43

21:58/21:45

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:35/22:25

22:43/22:30

5

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:30/23:20

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Karjat Junction,KJT
  • Start Date 16 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 15:10 16-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

14:01/14:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 17

Dadar Central (DR)

14:15/14:12

14:19/14:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Thane (TNA)

14:42/14:33

14:44/14:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

15:06/14:55

15:09/14:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Karjat Junction (KJT)

15:51/15:40

15:54/15:43

3 min

Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

16:38/16:27

16:41/16:30

3

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

17:56/17:45

18:01/17:50

5

-

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

19:11/19:00

19:13/19:02

2

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

21:41/21:30

21:46/21:35

5

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

23:18/23:07

23:21/23:10

3

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

00:41/00:30

00:46/00:35

5

-

2

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

01:10/00:59

01:11/01:00

1

-

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

01:40/01:29

01:41/01:30

1

-

2

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

02:40/02:29

02:41/02:30

1

-

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

03:05/02:54

03:06/02:55

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

03:31/03:20

03:41/03:30

10

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

05:39/05:28

05:41/05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

05:53/05:42

05:55/05:44

2

-

2

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

06:42/06:31

06:43/06:32

1

-

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

07:29/07:18

07:30/07:19

1

-

2

N.A

Madhira (MDR)

08:10/07:59

08:11/08:00

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

09:36/09:25

09:46/09:35

10

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

10:29/10:18

10:31/10:20

2

-

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

11:04/10:53

11:06/10:55

2

-

2

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

11:19/11:08

11:21/11:10

2

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

11:44/11:33

11:46/11:35

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

12:34/12:23

12:36/12:25

2

-

2

N.A

Pithapuram (PAP)

12:44/12:33

12:46/12:35

2

-

2

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

13:19/13:08

13:21/13:10

2

-

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

14:29/14:18

14:31/14:20

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

15:56/15:45

16:16/16:05

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

17:11/17:00

17:16/17:05

5

-

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

18:11/18:00

18:13/18:02

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

19:09/18:58

19:11/19:00

2

-

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

19:52/19:41

19:54/19:43

2

-

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

20:07/19:56

20:09/19:58

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

20:31/20:20

20:41/20:30

10

-

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

21:06/20:55

21:08/20:57

2

-

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

21:54/21:43

21:56/21:45

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:36/22:25

22:41/22:30

5

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:31/23:20

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Karjat Junction,KJT
  • Start Date 15 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 15:04 15-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

14:01/14:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 17

Dadar Central (DR)

14:15/14:12

14:17/14:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Thane (TNA)

14:40/14:33

14:42/14:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

15:01/14:55

15:04/14:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Karjat Junction (KJT)

15:46/15:40

15:49/15:43

3 min

Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

16:33/16:27

16:36/16:30

3

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

17:51/17:45

17:56/17:50

5

-

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

19:06/19:00

19:08/19:02

2

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

21:36/21:30

21:41/21:35

5

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

23:13/23:07

23:16/23:10

3

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

00:36/00:30

00:41/00:35

5

-

2

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

01:05/00:59

01:06/01:00

1

-

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

01:35/01:29

01:36/01:30

1

-

2

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

02:35/02:29

02:36/02:30

1

-

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

03:00/02:54

03:01/02:55

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

03:26/03:20

03:36/03:30

10

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

05:34/05:28

05:36/05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

05:48/05:42

05:50/05:44

2

-

2

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

06:37/06:31

06:38/06:32

1

-

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

07:24/07:18

07:25/07:19

1

-

2

N.A

Madhira (MDR)

08:05/07:59

08:06/08:00

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

09:31/09:25

09:41/09:35

10

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

10:24/10:18

10:26/10:20

2

-

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

10:59/10:53

11:01/10:55

2

-

2

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

11:14/11:08

11:16/11:10

2

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

11:39/11:33

11:41/11:35

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

12:29/12:23

12:31/12:25

2

-

2

N.A

Pithapuram (PAP)

12:39/12:33

12:41/12:35

2

-

2

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

13:14/13:08

13:16/13:10

2

-

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

14:24/14:18

14:26/14:20

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

15:51/15:45

16:11/16:05

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

17:06/17:00

17:11/17:05

5

-

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

18:06/18:00

18:08/18:02

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

19:04/18:58

19:06/19:00

2

-

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

19:47/19:41

19:49/19:43

2

-

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

20:02/19:56

20:04/19:58

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

20:26/20:20

20:36/20:30

10

-

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

21:01/20:55

21:03/20:57

2

-

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

21:49/21:43

21:51/21:45

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:31/22:25

22:36/22:30

5

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:26/23:20

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Karjat Junction,KJT
  • Start Date 14 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 15:06 14-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/14:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 17

Dadar Central (DR)

14:15/14:12

14:18/14:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

14:41/14:33

14:43/14:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

15:03/14:55

15:06/14:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

15:48/15:40

15:51/15:43

3 min

Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

16:35/16:27

16:38/16:30

3

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

17:53/17:45

17:58/17:50

5

-

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

19:08/19:00

19:10/19:02

2

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

21:38/21:30

21:43/21:35

5

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

23:15/23:07

23:18/23:10

3

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

00:38/00:30

00:43/00:35

5

-

2

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

01:07/00:59

01:08/01:00

1

-

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

01:37/01:29

01:38/01:30

1

-

2

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

02:37/02:29

02:38/02:30

1

-

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

03:02/02:54

03:03/02:55

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

03:28/03:20

03:38/03:30

10

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

05:36/05:28

05:38/05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

05:50/05:42

05:52/05:44

2

-

2

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

06:39/06:31

06:40/06:32

1

-

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

07:26/07:18

07:27/07:19

1

-

2

N.A

Madhira (MDR)

08:07/07:59

08:08/08:00

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

09:33/09:25

09:43/09:35

10

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

10:26/10:18

10:28/10:20

2

-

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

11:01/10:53

11:03/10:55

2

-

2

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

11:16/11:08

11:18/11:10

2

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

11:41/11:33

11:43/11:35

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

12:31/12:23

12:33/12:25

2

-

2

N.A

Pithapuram (PAP)

12:41/12:33

12:43/12:35

2

-

2

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

13:16/13:08

13:18/13:10

2

-

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

14:26/14:18

14:28/14:20

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

15:53/15:45

16:13/16:05

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

17:08/17:00

17:13/17:05

5

-

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

18:08/18:00

18:10/18:02

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

19:06/18:58

19:08/19:00

2

-

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

19:49/19:41

19:51/19:43

2

-

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

20:04/19:56

20:06/19:58

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

20:28/20:20

20:38/20:30

10

-

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

21:03/20:55

21:05/20:57

2

-

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

21:51/21:43

21:53/21:45

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:33/22:25

22:38/22:30

5

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:28/23:20

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Karjat Junction,KJT
  • Start Date 13 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 15:05 13-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/14:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 17

Dadar Central (DR)

14:14/14:12

14:17/14:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

14:41/14:33

14:43/14:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

15:00/14:55

15:05/14:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

15:45/15:40

15:50/15:43

5 min

Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

16:32/16:27

16:37/16:30

3

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

17:50/17:45

17:57/17:50

5

-

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

19:05/19:00

19:09/19:02

2

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

21:35/21:30

21:42/21:35

5

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

23:12/23:07

23:17/23:10

3

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

00:35/00:30

00:42/00:35

5

-

2

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

01:04/00:59

01:07/01:00

1

-

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

01:34/01:29

01:37/01:30

1

-

2

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

02:34/02:29

02:37/02:30

1

-

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

02:59/02:54

03:02/02:55

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

03:25/03:20

03:37/03:30

10

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

05:33/05:28

05:37/05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

05:47/05:42

05:51/05:44

2

-

2

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

06:36/06:31

06:39/06:32

1

-

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

07:23/07:18

07:26/07:19

1

-

2

N.A

Madhira (MDR)

08:04/07:59

08:07/08:00

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

09:30/09:25

09:42/09:35

10

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

10:23/10:18

10:27/10:20

2

-

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

10:58/10:53

11:02/10:55

2

-

2

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

11:13/11:08

11:17/11:10

2

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

11:38/11:33

11:42/11:35

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

12:28/12:23

12:32/12:25

2

-

2

N.A

Pithapuram (PAP)

12:38/12:33

12:42/12:35

2

-

2

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

13:13/13:08

13:17/13:10

2

-

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

14:23/14:18

14:27/14:20

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

15:50/15:45

16:12/16:05

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

17:05/17:00

17:12/17:05

5

-

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

18:05/18:00

18:09/18:02

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

19:03/18:58

19:07/19:00

2

-

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

19:46/19:41

19:50/19:43

2

-

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

20:01/19:56

20:05/19:58

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

20:25/20:20

20:37/20:30

10

-

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

21:00/20:55

21:04/20:57

2

-

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

21:48/21:43

21:52/21:45

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:30/22:25

22:37/22:30

5

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:25/23:20

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11019 / Konark Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-01-18 2022-01-17 2022-01-16 2022-01-15 2022-01-14 2022-01-13 2022-01-12
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) origin 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dadar Central (DR) 14:12 4 min 4 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 2 min 3 min
Thane (TNA) 14:33 0 min 0 min 9 min 7 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 14:55 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Karjat Junction (KJT) 15:40 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Lonavala (LNL) 16:27 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 17:45 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Daund Junction (DD) 19:00 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Solapur (SUR) 21:30 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 23:07 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Wadi Junction (WADI) 00:30 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Sedam (SEM) 00:59 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Tandur (TDU) 01:29 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Lingampalli (LPI) 02:29 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Begumpet (BMT) 02:54 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 03:20 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 05:28 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Warangal (WL) 05:42 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Mahbubabad (MABD) 06:31 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Khammam (KMT) 07:18 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Madhira (MDR) 07:59 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 09:25 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Eluru (EE) 10:18 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 10:53 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 11:08 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 11:33 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 12:23 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Pithapuram (PAP) 12:33 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Tuni (TUNI) 13:08 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Anakapalle (AKP) 14:18 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 15:45 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 17:00 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 18:00 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Palasa (PSA) 18:58 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Sompeta (SPT) 19:41 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Ichchapuram (IPM) 19:56 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 20:20 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Chatrapur (CAP) 20:55 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Balugaon (BALU) 21:43 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 22:25 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 23:20 29 min 10 min 11 min 6 min 8 min 5 min 7 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express(19108) Departed from Udhampur(UHP) at on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Bhavnagar Terminus 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)(22192) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express(22924) Departed from Jamnagar(JAM) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express(12958) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 19:59 on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT)(12785) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)(19712) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 16:38 on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12566) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 13:00 on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: On Time Arrived Darbhanga Junction

  • Vikramshila Express (PT)(12368) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Bhagalpur Junction 80 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)(17208) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Sainagar Shirdi 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Satyagraha Express (PT)(15273) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 55 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival