Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12795 Vijayawada Secunderabad Inter City Express

Hope you keen to know more of the analysis of regular running dedicated express train Sahyadri Express operating with train number 11023 / 11024? Belonging to Central railway zone, 11024 Sahyadri Express links C Shahu Maharaj Term and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations across the country. The distance covered by the train in total is 516 km and the average running speed of the train is 40 km/hour and it takes about 13 hr 15 min to cover the entire distance. Train stops at 29 stations along with 289 halts and some of the prominent stoppages includes Hatkanagale,Miraj Jn,Sangli,Karad,Satara,Nira , Pune Jn, Karjat,Kalyan Jn,Thane and Mumbai Dadar Central covering the cities of Maharashtra.

As per the time table train departs from C Shahu Maharaj Term (KOP) at 22:50 pm and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on second day at 12:05 am with an average delay of 1 minute. Sahyadri Express runs with an ICF Rake and Considering the coaches, the train has 18 coaches that includes 1 second ac coach, 9 sleeper coaches and 2 third ac coaches. In view of the average Fare charges AC 2-tier approximately Rs 1070 ,AC 3-tier Rs 825/-, Sleeper Rs 305/- and 155/- for General coach passengers. Dual Traction used by this Sahyadri express From Mumbai CST till Pune which is WCAM 2/2P or WCAM 3 Locos after Pune Jn train modifies its track to WDM A till destination. Train 11024 does not carry a pantry car services inside the train . Wishing for a safe journey!

Spot your running train status 11024/

Check the current running status of 11024/Sahyadri Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11024 / Sahyadri Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kolhapur SCSMT,KOP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jun 2022 10:26
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

origin

22:50

-

-

1

N.A

Valivade (VV)

22:59

23:00

1

-

1

N.A

Rukadi (RKD)

23:09

23:10

1

-

1

N.A

Hatkanagale (HTK)

23:18

23:20

2

-

1

N.A

Jayasingpur (JSP)

23:34

23:35

1

-

1

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

00:01

00:05

4

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

00:17

00:20

3

-

2

N.A

Bhilavdi (BVQ)

00:39

00:40

1

-

2

N.A

Kirloskarvadi (KOV)

00:54

00:55

1

-

2

N.A

Karad (KRD)

01:22

01:25

3

-

2

N.A

Koregaon (KRG)

02:07

02:08

1

-

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

02:27

02:30

3

-

2

N.A

Wathar (WTR)

02:59

03:00

1

-

2

N.A

Lonand Junction (LNN)

03:39

03:40

1

-

2

N.A

Nira (NIRA)

03:58

04:00

2

-

2

N.A

Jejuri (JJR)

04:44

04:45

1

-

2

N.A

Ghorpuri (GPR)

06:14

06:15

1

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

06:50

07:00

10

-

2

N.A

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

07:09

07:10

1

-

2

N.A

Khadki (KK)

07:29

07:30

1

-

2

N.A

Pimpri (PMP)

07:39

07:40

1

-

2

N.A

Dehu Road (DEHR)

07:54

07:55

1

-

2

N.A

Talegaon (TGN)

08:14

08:15

1

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

08:54

08:55

1

-

2

N.A

Khandala (KAD)

08:59

09:00

1

-

2

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

09:48

09:50

2

-

2

N.A

Neral Junction (NRL)

09:59

10:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

10:47

10:50

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

11:12

11:15

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

11:32

11:35

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

12:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT)(22502) Departed from New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) at 18:05 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express(22482) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 23:10 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janki Express(15283) Departed from Manihari(MHI) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express(14606) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Yog Nagari Rishikesh

  • Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express(17603) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Yelahanka Junction(YNK) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Yelahanka Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hapa - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express(12268) Departed from Hapa(HAPA) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Mumbai Central 130 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express (PT)(12995) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express(12954) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Mumbai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express(12953) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Indore - Daund SF Express (PT)(22944) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Daund Junction(DD) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Daund Junction