Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11025 Bhusaval Pune Express

Looking for information related to the regular based running train, Pune Bhusaval Express, running with train number 11025? Belonging to Central Railway Zone, Pune Bhusaval Express runs in between Pune junction and Bhusaval junction in India. Train 11025 runs from Bhusaval junction to Pune junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 548 km. The operating speed of the train is 50.39 km/hour and the travel time is of around 11 hours and 40 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 11025 leaves from Bhusaval junction at 00:25 hours and reaches Pune junction at 12:05 hours on the same day of the travel. It stops by at 18 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Jalgaon, Pachora, Manmad, Niphad, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Panvel, Karjat, Mohape, Chinchwad, etc. The train has 18 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, Second class seating and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 11025, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 11025/

Check the current running status of 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11025 / Bhusaval - Pune Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bhusaval Junction,BSL
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 05 Jul 2022 21:47
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

origin

00:35

-

-

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

00:57

01:00

3

-

1

N.A

Pachora Junction (PC)

01:28

01:30

2

-

1

N.A

Kajgaon (KJ)

01:49

01:50

1

-

1

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

02:12

02:15

3

-

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

04:05

04:10

5

-

1

N.A

Lasalgaon (LS)

04:24

04:25

1

-

1

N.A

Niphad (NR)

04:39

04:40

1

-

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

05:05

05:10

5

-

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

06:15

06:20

5

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

07:42

07:45

3

-

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

08:58

09:00

2

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

09:52

09:55

3

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

10:44

10:45

1

-

1

N.A

Chinchwad (CCH)

11:28

11:30

2

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

12:05

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)(11466) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Somnath

  • Shaktipunj Express (PT)(11447) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 00:20 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(14701) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Satyagraha Express(15274) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 17:31 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Raxaul Junction

  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT)(12321) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhelum Express(11078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)(16159) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT)(12818) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 20:46 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16381) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 23:50 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express(15011) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:57 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-04 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction