Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 11063/

Check the current running status of 11063/Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11063 / Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Jan 2022 13:16
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin

23:55

-

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

00:23

00:25

2

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

00:53

00:55

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

02:13

02:15

2

-

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

03:05

03:15

10

-

2

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

04:14

04:15

1

-

2

N.A

Attur (ATU)

04:39

04:40

1

-

2

N.A

Ettapur Road (ETP)

04:59

05:00

1

-

2

N.A

Valappadi G Halt (VGE)

05:09

05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Ayodhyapattanam (APN)

05:29

05:30

1

-

2

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

05:39

05:40

1

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

06:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT)(15615) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Silchar(SCL) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Silchar

  • Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express(12231) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 154 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT)(12133) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 22:03 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)(17032) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 20:57 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

  • Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow)(22420) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Ghazipur City(GCT) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Ghazipur City 218 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malabar Express (PT)(16630) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 250 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express(16319) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at 18:06 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Banaswadi(BAND) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Banaswadi 150 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)(12301) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 163 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shantiniketan Express(12337) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 10:10 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Bolpur Shantiniketan 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Rewa Express(11705) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 07:20 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2022-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Rewa 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival