Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 11079/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT)

Check the current running status of 11079/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) which runs between LTT to GKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11079 / Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT)(LTT - GKP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Anand Nagar Junction,ANDN
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 01:16 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin/origin

/15:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

Update/16:22

16:33/16:25

27619863 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

19:23/19:20

19:26/19:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

23:01/22:50

23:11/22:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 5

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

00:51/01:05

01:11/01:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

03:50/03:30

04:00/03:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

05:11/05:05

05:16/05:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

06:11/05:58

06:13/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (VGLB)

09:10/09:15

09:25/09:25

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

10:55/10:53

10:57/10:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

13:42/13:40

13:50/13:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 7

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

16:00/15:30

16:30/15:40

30 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

17:54/16:53

17:56/16:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Jarwal Road (JLD)

18:41/18:00

18:43/18:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

ColonelGanj (CLJ)

19:08/18:18

19:10/18:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

19:44/19:05

20:11/19:25

27 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

21:02/20:08

21:06/20:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Jharkhandi (JKNI)

Update/20:17

21:15/20:19

27620145 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Tulsipur (TLR)

22:13/20:54

22:15/20:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

N.A

Barhni (BNY)

22:56/21:50

23:00/21:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)

00:03/22:35

00:05/22:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

N.A

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

00:40/23:05

00:42/23:10

2 min

Late by 1hr 32min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Update/00:20

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

3

Platform 4

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 03:33 18-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin/origin

/15:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

17:15/16:22

17:18/16:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

19:37/19:20

19:45/19:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

23:13/22:50

23:21/22:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 5

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

01:09/01:05

01:11/01:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

03:45/03:30

03:54/03:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

05:25/05:05

05:30/05:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

06:26/05:58

06:28/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (VGLB)

09:48/09:15

10:02/09:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

11:28/10:53

11:30/10:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

16:09/13:40

16:55/13:45

46 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 10min

2

Platform 8

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

19:23/15:30

19:31/15:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 51min

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

20:08/16:53

20:10/16:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 15min

2

N.A

Jarwal Road (JLD)

21:00/18:00

21:02/18:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr

2

N.A

ColonelGanj (CLJ)

21:14/18:18

21:16/18:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 56min

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

21:47/19:05

22:35/19:25

48 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 10min

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

23:22/20:08

23:26/20:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 16min

2

N.A

Jharkhandi (JKNI)

Update/20:17

23:35/20:19

27620285 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 16min

2

N.A

Tulsipur (TLR)

00:08/20:54

00:10/20:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 14min

2

N.A

Barhni (BNY)

00:50/21:50

00:53/21:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 58min

2

N.A

Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)

01:50/22:35

01:52/22:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 15min

2

N.A

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

02:23/23:05

02:27/23:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 17min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

03:31/00:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 11min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 01:24 11-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin/origin

/15:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

16:33/16:22

16:37/16:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

19:40/19:20

19:43/19:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

23:58/22:50

00:05/22:55

-1433 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

Platform 5

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

01:49/01:05

01:53/01:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

04:12/03:30

04:22/03:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

05:55/05:05

05:59/05:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

06:42/05:58

06:44/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (VGLB)

09:36/09:15

09:45/09:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

11:22/10:53

11:24/10:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

14:10/13:40

14:19/13:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 6

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

16:26/15:30

16:45/15:40

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 2

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

18:15/16:53

18:17/16:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Jarwal Road (JLD)

18:58/18:00

19:00/18:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

ColonelGanj (CLJ)

19:17/18:18

19:19/18:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

19:50/19:05

20:25/19:25

35 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

21:17/20:08

21:21/20:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

Jharkhandi (JKNI)

Update/20:17

21:30/20:19

27620160 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

Tulsipur (TLR)

22:16/20:54

22:18/20:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Barhni (BNY)

23:00/21:50

23:04/21:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)

23:36/22:35

23:38/22:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

00:35/23:05

00:39/23:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

01:23/00:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 3min

3

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 11079 / Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-06-30 2022-06-23 2022-06-16 2022-06-09 2022-06-02 2022-05-26 2022-05-19
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 16:22 0 min 0 min 53 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nasik Road (NK) 19:20 0 min 3 min 17 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 22:50 0 min 11 min 23 min 68 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 01:05 0 min 0 min 4 min 44 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 03:30 0 min 20 min 15 min 42 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 05:05 0 min 6 min 20 min 50 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vidisha (BHS) 05:58 0 min 13 min 28 min 44 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (VGLB) 09:15 0 min 0 min 33 min 21 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Orai (ORAI) 10:53 0 min 2 min 35 min 29 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:40 0 min 2 min 149 min 30 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 15:30 0 min 30 min 233 min 56 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 16:53 0 min 61 min 195 min 82 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jarwal Road (JLD) 18:00 0 min 41 min 180 min 58 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
ColonelGanj (CLJ) 18:18 0 min 50 min 176 min 59 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 19:05 0 min 39 min 162 min 45 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Balrampur (BLP) 20:08 0 min 54 min 194 min 69 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jharkhandi (JKNI) 20:17 0 min 56 min 196 min 71 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tulsipur (TLR) 20:54 0 min 79 min 194 min 82 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barhni (BNY) 21:50 0 min 66 min 180 min 70 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Siddharth Nagar (SDDN) 22:35 0 min 88 min 195 min 61 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN) 23:05 0 min 95 min 198 min 90 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 00:20 0 min 63 min 191 min 63 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)(17007) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 22:40 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 298 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express(22355) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 20:37 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express(12212) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 20:56 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Express(12259) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Jodhpur Express(14814) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Akal Takht Express (PT)(12317) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at 07:41 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kashi Express (PT)(15018) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 05:47 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Express(19483) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:40 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Barauni Junction

  • Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved)(19572) Departed from Porbandar(PBR) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Rajkot Junction(RJT) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Rajkot Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur)(14521) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Ambala Cantt. Junction