Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 11140/Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express

Check the current running status of 11140/Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express which runs between GDG to CSMT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11140 / Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express(GDG - CSMT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Vijayapura,BJP
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:58 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gadag Junction (GDG)

origin/origin

13:41/13:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Badami (BDM)

15:02/14:39

15:09/14:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Bagalkot Junction (BGK)

15:35/15:23

15:57/15:25

22 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Vijayapura (BJP)

17:41/17:30

17:49/17:35

8 min

Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

20:25/20:30

20:35/20:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

21:33/21:33

21:35/21:35

2

On Time

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

01:20/01:20

01:25/01:25

5

On Time

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

03:57/03:57

04:00/04:00

3

On Time

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

04:16/04:16

04:18/04:18

2

On Time

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

04:42/04:42

04:45/04:45

3

On Time

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

05:10/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:13 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gadag Junction (GDG)

origin/origin

/13:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Badami (BDM)

15:15/14:39

15:17/14:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Bagalkot Junction (BGK)

15:43/15:23

16:01/15:25

18 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Vijayapura (BJP)

18:32/17:30

18:41/17:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

20:23/20:30

20:36/20:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

21:53/21:33

21:54/21:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

01:05/01:20

01:25/01:25

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:05/03:57

04:08/04:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 5

Thane (TNA)

04:27/04:16

04:29/04:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

04:53/04:42

04:57/04:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 6

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

05:12/05:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gadag Junction,GDG
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:10 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gadag Junction (GDG)

origin/origin

13:40/13:40

-

On Time

1

N.A

Badami (BDM)

14:39/14:39

14:40/14:40

1

On Time

1

N.A

Bagalkot Junction (BGK)

15:23/15:23

15:25/15:25

2

On Time

1

N.A

Vijayapura (BJP)

17:30/17:30

17:35/17:35

5

On Time

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

20:30/20:30

20:35/20:35

5

On Time

1

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

21:33/21:33

21:35/21:35

2

On Time

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

01:20/01:20

01:25/01:25

5

On Time

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

03:57/03:57

04:00/04:00

3

On Time

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

04:16/04:16

04:18/04:18

2

On Time

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

04:42/04:42

04:45/04:45

3

On Time

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

05:10/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:12 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gadag Junction (GDG)

origin/origin

13:41/13:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Badami (BDM)

15:05/14:39

15:09/14:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Bagalkot Junction (BGK)

15:34/15:23

15:56/15:25

22 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Vijayapura (BJP)

17:40/17:30

18:00/17:35

20 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

20:09/20:30

20:35/20:35

26 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

21:43/21:33

21:45/21:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

01:05/01:20

01:25/01:25

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:05/03:57

04:11/04:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 5

Thane (TNA)

04:46/04:16

04:48/04:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 6

Dadar Central (DR)

04:52/04:42

04:55/04:45

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

05:20/05:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:28 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gadag Junction (GDG)

origin/origin

/13:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Badami (BDM)

15:44/14:39

15:45/14:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

N.A

Bagalkot Junction (BGK)

16:10/15:23

16:32/15:25

22 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

N.A

Vijayapura (BJP)

18:10/17:30

18:15/17:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

20:10/20:30

20:35/20:35

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

22:24/21:33

22:26/21:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

00:51/01:20

01:25/01:25

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:09/03:57

04:12/04:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 5

Thane (TNA)

Update/04:16

04:27/04:18

27617697 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 6

Dadar Central (DR)

04:51/04:42

04:54/04:45

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

05:19/05:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:22 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gadag Junction (GDG)

origin/origin

13:41/13:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Badami (BDM)

15:27/14:39

15:28/14:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Bagalkot Junction (BGK)

15:53/15:23

16:19/15:25

26 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

N.A

Vijayapura (BJP)

18:40/17:30

18:55/17:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

21:12/20:30

21:26/20:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 3

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

22:26/21:33

22:28/21:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

01:21/01:20

01:32/01:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 4

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:07/03:57

04:11/04:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 5

Thane (TNA)

Update/04:16

04:28/04:18

27617698 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 6

Dadar Central (DR)

04:52/04:42

04:55/04:45

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

05:20/05:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11140 / Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
Gadag Junction (GDG) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Badami (BDM) 14:39 23 min 36 min 0 min 26 min 65 min 48 min 71 min
Bagalkot Junction (BGK) 15:23 12 min 20 min 0 min 11 min 47 min 30 min 56 min
Vijayapura (BJP) 17:30 11 min 62 min 0 min 10 min 40 min 70 min 64 min
Solapur (SUR) 20:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 47 min 20 min
Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 21:33 0 min 20 min 0 min 10 min 51 min 53 min 38 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 01:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 03:57 0 min 8 min 0 min 8 min 12 min 10 min 5 min
Thane (TNA) 04:16 0 min 11 min 0 min 30 min 9 min 10 min 8 min
Dadar Central (DR) 04:42 0 min 11 min 0 min 10 min 9 min 10 min 8 min
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) 05:10 0 min 2 min 0 min 10 min 9 min 10 min 8 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival